Back to Search
1155 Laredo Ave, Gilbert, AZ 85233
1155 Laredo Ave, Gilbert, AZ 85233
1155 Laredo Ave, Gilbert, AZ 85233
1155 Laredo Ave, Gilbert, AZ 85233
1155 Laredo Ave, Gilbert, AZ 85233
1155 Laredo Ave, Gilbert, AZ 85233
1155 Laredo Ave, Gilbert, AZ 85233

1155 Laredo Ave Gilbert, AZ 85233

$687,770

ACTIVE
Beds
4
Baths
3
Sqft
3,089
Acres
0.17
Year
2002
Days on Site
265
Per Square Foot
$223
Date Listed
Jul 17, 2025

Description of 1155 Laredo Ave, Gilbert, AZ 85233

Listing details for 1155 Laredo Ave, Gilbert, AZ 85233 : LOCATION! LOCATION! LOCATION!! This spectacular home offers front court yard w/flagstone walkways & Stone facing front. Theatrical entrance into main living room with 20' ceilings. Gorgeous formal dining open to formal living room. Upstairs library & den or gym offers castle like balcony & 3 more bedrooms. Continue into the upscale kitchen w/huge over sized island & sit down table. Modern features, gas stove, pull faucet & huge pantry. Family Room is gigantic! Plantation shutters in every room! Master bedroom is downstairs!! Prepare to be wowed by the master closet! Master bath has been updated to include sep tub, tiled walk in shower. new vanity & mirrors. Backyd offers pool & permanent gazebo w/outdoor kitchen! Enjoy coming home in the tree lined streets in this excellent location!!
Listing Updated : 05-22-2026 at 11:01 AM MST
Listing Provided By : Kimberly A Cochran, 480-234-2222, Monarch Real Estate
Source :

ARMLS, MLS#: 6893973

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/22/2026
Price Change
$687,770 -0.1%
$223/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6893973
5/15/2026
Price Change
$688,800 -1.4%
$223/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6893973
5/8/2026
Price Change
$698,888 -12.6%
$226/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6893973
7/17/2025
Listed for sale
$799,900 +98%
$259/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6893973
5/25/2018
Sold
$404,000 -1.5%
$131/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5708697
1/13/2018
Listed for sale
$409,999
$133/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5708697
Home Worth Check

Interested in 1155 Laredo Ave, Gilbert AZ, 85233?

Location of 1155 Laredo Ave, Gilbert, AZ 85233

Google Map