Back to Search
11609 Maze Ct, Phoenix, AZ 85044
11609 Maze Ct, Phoenix, AZ 85044
11609 Maze Ct, Phoenix, AZ 85044
11609 Maze Ct, Phoenix, AZ 85044
11609 Maze Ct, Phoenix, AZ 85044
11609 Maze Ct, Phoenix, AZ 85044
11609 Maze Ct, Phoenix, AZ 85044

11609 Maze Ct Phoenix, AZ 85044

$380,000

Sqft
1,340
Acres
0.09
Year
1974
Days on Site
44
Property Type
Residential
Sub Type
Townhouse
Per Square Foot
$284
Date Listed
Apr 10, 2026

Description of 11609 Maze Ct, Phoenix, AZ 85044

Listing details for 11609 Maze Ct, Phoenix, AZ 85044 : This Ahwatukee 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom is located in a tranquil neighborhood, yet still conveniently located close to amenities. It is within walking distance of golfing, close to major freeways, downtown Phoenix, and 10 minutes away from Sky Harbor. It is well maintained and low maintenance offering neutral colors throughout, and ceramic wood grain tile flooring. The kitchen overlooks the living room which is anchored by a wood burning fireplace and generous sized mantel. The main bedroom is generously sized, the bathroom offers a walk in shower. There are no interior steps, a private front courtyard and the backyard is a blank canvas, ready for your vision. There are two community pools, biking and, walking paths. This is the perfect starter home, downsizing home, or easy lock and go.
Listing Updated : 05-19-2026 at 9:16 PM MST
Listing Provided By : Ayshica Andrews, 480-282-0003, Realty ONE Group
Source :

ARMLS, MLS#: 7012318

Property History

DateEventPrice
4/10/2026
Listed for sale
$400,000 +5.3%
$299/sqft
Source:ARMLS #7012318
3/24/2023
Sold
$380,000 -2.6%
$284/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6513381
1/22/2023
Listed for sale
$390,000 +87.5%
$291/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6513381
11/13/2018
Sold
$208,000 -3.3%
$155/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5827200
9/30/2018
Listed for sale
$215,000
$160/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5827200
Home Worth Check

Interested in 11609 Maze Ct, Phoenix AZ, 85044?

Location of 11609 Maze Ct, Phoenix, AZ 85044

Google Map