Back to Search
11526 Cyprus Dr, Avondale, AZ 85392
11526 Cyprus Dr, Avondale, AZ 85392
11526 Cyprus Dr, Avondale, AZ 85392
11526 Cyprus Dr, Avondale, AZ 85392
11526 Cyprus Dr, Avondale, AZ 85392
11526 Cyprus Dr, Avondale, AZ 85392
11526 Cyprus Dr, Avondale, AZ 85392

11526 Cyprus Dr Avondale, AZ 85392

$400,000

ACTIVE UNDER CONTRACT
Beds
5
Baths
2
Sqft
1,866
Acres
0.14
Year
1992
Days on Site
51
Per Square Foot
$214
Date Listed
Apr 4, 2026

Description of 11526 Cyprus Dr, Avondale, AZ 85392

Listing details for 11526 Cyprus Dr, Avondale, AZ 85392 : Rare opportunity to own a 5-bedroom, 2-bath home in the beautiful and well-established Garden Lakes community. This spacious home is perfect for comfortable living. The interior features tile plank flooring throughout, dark cherry cabinetry, and stainless steel appliances in the kitchen. The home also offers a cozy fireplace in the living area, neutral paint throughout, and French doors that open to a covered patio. A convenient bar area with a sink and ample cabinetry adds additional functionality for hosting and entertaining. The low-maintenance backyard includes lots of pavers, a flower bed, and a grass section for the perfect outdoor space. This home includes a solar loan (see private remarks) Bring your buyers, this home will not last. Buyer to verify all facts/figures.
Listing Updated : 05-20-2026 at 11:31 AM MST
Listing Provided By : Jessie Saavedra, 623-640-4189, HomeSmart
Source :

ARMLS, MLS#: 7009244

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/20/2026
Status change
$400,000 0%
$214/sqft
Source:ARMLS #7009244
5/12/2026
Price Change
$400,000 -2.2%
$214/sqft
Source:ARMLS #7009244
4/4/2026
Listed for sale
$409,000 +115.3%
$219/sqft
Source:ARMLS #7009244
10/26/2016
Sold
$190,000 -7.3%
$102/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5473056
7/20/2016
Listed for sale
$205,000 +113.5%
$110/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5473056
6/30/2012
Sold
$96,000 +1.1%
$51/sqft
Source:ARMLS #4601721
6/16/2011
Listed for sale
$95,000
$51/sqft
Source:ARMLS #4601721
Home Worth Check

Interested in 11526 Cyprus Dr, Avondale AZ, 85392?

Location of 11526 Cyprus Dr, Avondale, AZ 85392

Google Map