Description of 11864 Monte Vista Rd, Avondale, AZ 85392
Listing details for 11864 Monte Vista Rd, Avondale, AZ 85392 : Single level, move in ready 2000+ sq/ft home, with owned (paid off) solar, AC unit and water heater replaced early 2021. Exterior painted Jan 2026. 4 bed/2 bath 9' flat ceilings. Kitchen with upgraded maple cabinets. Fridge, washer and dryer included. Cabinets and countertop folding area in laundry room. New carpet and freshly painted bedrooms/closets, Owners' suite with walk in closet, double sinks, separate tub and shower. Large backyard with fire pit, dog door and dog run, quiet cul-de-sac with park 1 house down the street!
View More
Listing Updated : 05-19-2026 at 8:31 PM MST
Listing Provided By : Kerry Jordan, 623-694-0327, Long Realty Unlimited
Source :
ARMLS, MLS#: 7018439
Property Details
Overview
Status
Active
MLS #ID
7018439
Price
$449,000
Bedrooms
4
Bathrooms
2
Square Footage
2,052
Acres
0.17
Year
2006
Days on Site
1
Property Type
Residential
Property Sub Type
Single-Family
Price per Sq Ft
$219
Date Listed
Apr 11, 2026
Community Information for 11864 Monte Vista Rd, Avondale, AZ 85392
High Speed Internet, Granite Counters, Double Vanity, Eat-in Kitchen, Breakfast Bar, No Interior Steps, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Full Bth Master Bdrm and Separate Shwr & Tub
Garage Spaces
2
Foundation
HOA
Has HOA
Yes
Services Included
Maintenance Grounds
HOA Fee
$82 Monthly
Additional Information
Styles
Spanish
Price per Sq Ft
$219
Builder Name
Standard Pacific
Show More
Property History
DateEventPrice
4/11/2026
Listed for sale
$449,000 +81.4%
$219/sqft
Source:ARMLS #7018439
4/19/2018
Sold
$247,500 +1%
$121/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5741958
3/24/2018
Listed for sale
$245,000
$119/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5741958
Interested in 11864 Monte Vista Rd, Avondale AZ, 85392?
Location of 11864 Monte Vista Rd, Avondale, AZ 85392