Back to Search
1128 Monte Ave, Mesa, AZ 85210
1128 Monte Ave, Mesa, AZ 85210 3D Tour
1128 Monte Ave, Mesa, AZ 85210 Explore 3D Tour
1128 Monte Ave, Mesa, AZ 85210
1128 Monte Ave, Mesa, AZ 85210
1128 Monte Ave, Mesa, AZ 85210
1128 Monte Ave, Mesa, AZ 85210

1128 Monte Ave Mesa, AZ 85210

$575,000

ACTIVE UNDER CONTRACT
Beds
4
Baths
2
Sqft
2,094
Acres
0.21
Year
1980
Days on Site
1
Per Square Foot
$275
Date Listed
May 8, 2026

Description of 1128 Monte Ave, Mesa, AZ 85210

Listing details for 1128 Monte Ave, Mesa, AZ 85210 : OWNED SOLAR, New Roof in 2022 and a Resort-style backyard! This corner lot beauty has it all! This spacious 4-bedroom, 2-bath home sits on a sprawling 9,130 sqft lot with NO HOA, offering comfort, flexibility, and prime location. The inviting layout features a family room just off the kitchen with a cozy fireplace, perfect for gatherings. The kitchen is designed to impress with granite countertops, a large island, and breakfast bar for casual dining and entertaining. Enjoy year-round living in the screened-in Arizona room, adding extra space to relax. Step outside to your private oasis with a sparkling pool and water feature, ideal for unwinding or hosting guests. Additional highlights include an EV charging outlet in the garage for Level 2 charging. Centrally located between the downtown areas of Chandler, Gilbert, Tempe, and Scottsdale, near freeway access, hospitals, dining, and shopping. This home combines lifestyle and location perfectly!
Listing Updated : 05-12-2026 at 1:18 PM MST
Listing Provided By : George Laughton, 623-256-6510, My Home Group Real Estate
Source :

ARMLS, MLS#: 7025522

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/12/2026
Status change
$575,000 0%
$275/sqft
Source:ARMLS #7025522
5/8/2026
Listed for sale
$575,000 -12.6%
$275/sqft
Source:ARMLS #7025522
5/12/2022
Sold
$658,000 -5.3%
$314/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6371819
3/21/2022
Listed for sale
$695,000 +299.4%
$332/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6371819
4/2/2012
Sold
$174,000 -3.3%
$83/sqft
Source:ARMLS #4705220
1/22/2012
Listed for sale
$179,900
$86/sqft
Source:ARMLS #4705220
Home Worth Check

Interested in 1128 Monte Ave, Mesa AZ, 85210?

Location of 1128 Monte Ave, Mesa, AZ 85210

Google Map