Back to Search
11198 121st Way, Scottsdale, AZ 85259
11198 121st Way, Scottsdale, AZ 85259
11198 121st Way, Scottsdale, AZ 85259
11198 121st Way, Scottsdale, AZ 85259
11198 121st Way, Scottsdale, AZ 85259
11198 121st Way, Scottsdale, AZ 85259
11198 121st Way, Scottsdale, AZ 85259

11198 121st Way Scottsdale, AZ 85259

$1,675,000

ACTIVE
Beds
6
Baths
3
Sqft
3,805
Acres
0.31
Year
1999
Days on Site
1
Per Square Foot
$440
Date Listed
Mar 9, 2026

Description of 11198 121st Way, Scottsdale, AZ 85259

Listing details for 11198 121st Way, Scottsdale, AZ 85259 : Just what the family ordered. Room for All. Great home in a Great Gated Community of homes. Privacy Plus backing to Arroyo. Amazing 6 bedrooms with an office. Over sized storage closet, Close to Schools. New roof, new HVAC, new pool equipment, water purification systems, new flooring all one year ago. Enjoy hiking as Lost Dog Trail Head. Plenty of parking, What can we do to help acquire this home. We would consider short term owner carry, take you home in on trade.
Listing Updated : 05-19-2026 at 8:46 PM MST
Listing Provided By : Lorie Torch, 480-227-1567, Torch Real Estate, LLC
Source :

ARMLS, MLS#: 6995799

Property History

DateEventPrice
3/9/2026
Listed for sale
$1,699,000 +20.9%
$447/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6995799
4/5/2024
Sold
$1,405,000 -12.1%
$369/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6645412
1/1/2024
Listed for sale
$1,599,000 +90.4%
$420/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6645412
12/21/2012
Sold
$840,000 -3.3%
$221/sqft
Source:ARMLS #4826947
9/30/2012
Listed for sale
$869,000
$228/sqft
Source:ARMLS #4826947
Home Worth Check

Interested in 11198 121st Way, Scottsdale AZ, 85259?

Location of 11198 121st Way, Scottsdale, AZ 85259

Google Map