Back to Search
1115 San Miguel Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85013
1115 San Miguel Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85013 3D Tour
1115 San Miguel Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85013 Explore 3D Tour
1115 San Miguel Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85013
1115 San Miguel Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85013
1115 San Miguel Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85013
1115 San Miguel Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85013

1115 San Miguel Ave Phoenix, AZ 85013

$799,000

PENDING
Beds
4
Baths
2
Sqft
2,180
Acres
0.19
Year
1950
Days on Site
101
Per Square Foot
$367
Date Listed
Feb 13, 2026

Description of 1115 San Miguel Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85013

Listing details for 1115 San Miguel Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85013 : RARE FIND! Live in one and rent the other -- fully remodeled Central Phoenix home with a detached, income-producing casita. This light-filled home features an open layout, plantation shutters, recessed lighting, and wood-look flooring, with a beautifully updated kitchen showcasing shaker cabinets, granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, and an oversized island for entertaining. The private detached casita with kitchenette and bath creates the perfect setup for multigenerational living, a guest retreat, home office, or passive rental income. The backyard is built for Arizona living with a covered patio, pavers, and fire pit. All just minutes from Uptown dining, shopping, parks, and local favorites.
Listing Updated : 05-03-2026 at 7:06 PM MST
Listing Provided By : Kendra Harrison, 602-481-5250, Real Broker
Source :

ARMLS, MLS#: 6984232

Property History

DateEventPrice
4/18/2026
Pending sale
$799,000 -3.1%
$367/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6984232
2/13/2026
Listed for sale
$824,700 +65.1%
$378/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6984232
7/24/2020
Sold
$499,500 0%
$229/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6077590
5/13/2020
Listed for sale
$499,500 +60.6%
$229/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6077590
8/12/2019
Sold
$311,000 -5.7%
$143/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5949799
7/8/2019
Listed for sale
$329,900
$151/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5949799
Home Worth Check

Interested in 1115 San Miguel Ave, Phoenix AZ, 85013?

Location of 1115 San Miguel Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85013

Google Map