Back to Search
111 Chambers St, Phoenix, AZ 85041
111 Chambers St, Phoenix, AZ 85041
111 Chambers St, Phoenix, AZ 85041
111 Chambers St, Phoenix, AZ 85041
111 Chambers St, Phoenix, AZ 85041
111 Chambers St, Phoenix, AZ 85041
111 Chambers St, Phoenix, AZ 85041

111 Chambers St Phoenix, AZ 85041

$315,000

ACTIVE UNDER CONTRACT
Beds
4
Baths
2
Sqft
1,519
Acres
0.18
Year
1951
Days on Site
149
Per Square Foot
$207
Date Listed
Dec 26, 2025

Description of 111 Chambers St, Phoenix, AZ 85041

Listing details for 111 Chambers St, Phoenix, AZ 85041 : NO HOA! and Great investment opportunity! Location is the prize on this property, centrally located to almost everything! Home is nestled in a nice quiet neighborhood, large backyard and updates throughout the home. Home is listed fairly to the condition of the home, being sold AS-IS.
Listing Updated : 05-03-2026 at 7:05 PM MST
Listing Provided By : Nicholas Sirrine, 602-492-7672, My Home Group Real Estate
Source :

ARMLS, MLS#: 6960988

Property History

DateEventPrice
3/20/2026
Pending sale
$315,000 -8.7%
$207/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6960988
12/26/2025
Listed for sale
$345,000 +1.5%
$227/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6960988
10/29/2021
Sold
$340,000 +7.9%
$224/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6276895
8/9/2021
Listed for sale
$315,000 +65.8%
$207/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6276895
3/5/2019
Sold
$190,000 -2.6%
$125/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5877164
2/2/2019
Listed for sale
$194,999
$128/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5877164
Home Worth Check

Interested in 111 Chambers St, Phoenix AZ, 85041?

Location of 111 Chambers St, Phoenix, AZ 85041

Google Map