Back to Search
11050 Garland Cir, Fountain Hills, AZ 85268
11050 Garland Cir, Fountain Hills, AZ 85268
11050 Garland Cir, Fountain Hills, AZ 85268
11050 Garland Cir, Fountain Hills, AZ 85268
11050 Garland Cir, Fountain Hills, AZ 85268
11050 Garland Cir, Fountain Hills, AZ 85268
11050 Garland Cir, Fountain Hills, AZ 85268

11050 Garland Cir Fountain Hills, AZ 85268

$1,289,000

ACTIVE
Beds
4
Baths
4
Sqft
3,087
Acres
0.73
Year
1989
Days on Site
1
Per Square Foot
$418
Date Listed
May 24, 2026

Description of 11050 Garland Cir, Fountain Hills, AZ 85268

Listing details for 11050 Garland Cir, Fountain Hills, AZ 85268 : Enjoy refined desert living, stunning views, and the convenience of a beautifully remodeled Fountain Hills home. Thoughtfully updated with a newer kitchen, flooring, bathrooms, A/C, and appliances, this home offers a bright, open layout filled with natural light and easy indoor-outdoor flow. The spacious kitchen features ample cabinetry and counter space, while the main living area is ideal for relaxing or entertaining. The primary suite feels like a private retreat, and secondary bedrooms offer flexibility for guests, family, or a home office. Outside, the private patio is perfect for quiet mornings, peaceful evenings, and Arizona sunsets. Near golf, hiking, shopping, dining, and downtown Fountain Hills.
Listing Updated : 05-24-2026 at 8:46 AM MST
Listing Provided By : Mike LeCount, 480-907-4049, HomeSmart
Source :

ARMLS, MLS#: 7032750

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/24/2026
Listed for sale
$1,289,000 +0.9%
$418/sqft
Source:ARMLS #7032750
1/19/2026
Sold
$1,278,000 -0.9%
$414/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6945996
11/11/2025
Listed for sale
$1,289,000 +33%
$418/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6945996
5/16/2022
Sold
$969,000 -2%
$314/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6354494
2/11/2022
Listed for sale
$989,000
$320/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6354494
Home Worth Check

Interested in 11050 Garland Cir, Fountain Hills AZ, 85268?

Location of 11050 Garland Cir, Fountain Hills, AZ 85268

Google Map