Back to Search
1105 6th Pl, Mesa, AZ 85201
1105 6th Pl, Mesa, AZ 85201
1105 6th Pl, Mesa, AZ 85201
1105 6th Pl, Mesa, AZ 85201
1105 6th Pl, Mesa, AZ 85201
1105 6th Pl, Mesa, AZ 85201
1105 6th Pl, Mesa, AZ 85201

1105 6th Pl Mesa, AZ 85201

$425,000

ACTIVE UNDER CONTRACT
Beds
4
Baths
3
Sqft
1,789
Acres
0.17
Year
1954
Days on Site
217
Per Square Foot
$238
Date Listed
Oct 19, 2025

Description of 1105 6th Pl, Mesa, AZ 85201

Listing details for 1105 6th Pl, Mesa, AZ 85201 : If you are looking for a move in ready home with beautiful finishing touches located in an extremely convenient neighborhood with no HOA, this is the one! This 4 bedroom plus bonus room, 3 full bathroom home has been well cared for and updated recently with a new roof, newly repainted exterior and interior, new hot water heater, re-tiled master bath shower, new fridge and dishwasher and new washer/dryer. No carpet. Backyard is low maintenance with two sheds, firepit and RV gate. The 2nd master has a separate entrance as well as living area. Located close to 101, 202, US60, ASU, MCC, and Cubs Stadium.
Listing Updated : 05-03-2026 at 7:04 PM MST
Listing Provided By : Emily A Neilson, 480-725-6402, Real Broker
Source :

ARMLS, MLS#: 6935870

Property History

DateEventPrice
4/29/2026
Status change
$425,000 -9.6%
$238/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6935870
10/19/2025
Listed for sale
$470,000 +16%
$263/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6935870
6/8/2021
Sold
$405,000 +9.8%
$226/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6236966
5/16/2021
Listed for sale
$369,000 +109.8%
$206/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6236966
8/16/2013
Sold
$175,900 -1.7%
$98/sqft
Source:ARMLS #4953060
6/14/2013
Listed for sale
$179,000
$100/sqft
Source:ARMLS #4953060
Home Worth Check

Interested in 1105 6th Pl, Mesa AZ, 85201?

Location of 1105 6th Pl, Mesa, AZ 85201

Google Map