Back to Search
11026 28th Dr #41, Phoenix, AZ 85029
11026 28th Dr #41, Phoenix, AZ 85029
11026 28th Dr #41, Phoenix, AZ 85029
11026 28th Dr #41, Phoenix, AZ 85029
11026 28th Dr #41, Phoenix, AZ 85029
11026 28th Dr #41, Phoenix, AZ 85029
11026 28th Dr #41, Phoenix, AZ 85029

11026 28th Dr #41 Phoenix, AZ 85029

$235,000

Sqft
1,036
Acres
0
Year
1979
Days on Site
102
Property Type
Residential
Sub Type
Apartment
Per Square Foot
$227
Date Listed
Feb 4, 2026

Description of 11026 28th Dr #41, Phoenix, AZ 85029

Listing details for 11026 28th Dr #41, Phoenix, AZ 85029 : Great starter home or investment property. Minutes away from the I-17 freeway. Nearby local restaurants and department stores. Tile floor through out the home. Front and back covered patios. Two parking spaces, covered and uncovered. Ceiling fans in each room.
Listing Updated : 05-03-2026 at 7:06 PM MST
Listing Provided By : Melanie K White, 602-432-3905, eXp Realty
Source :

ARMLS, MLS#: 6982137

Property History

DateEventPrice
2/4/2026
Listed for sale
$235,000 -12.3%
$227/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6982137
9/7/2023
Sold
$268,000 -0.7%
$259/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6576990
7/6/2023
Listed for sale
$270,000
$261/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6576990
Home Worth Check

Interested in 11026 28th Dr #41, Phoenix AZ, 85029?

Location of 11026 28th Dr #41, Phoenix, AZ 85029

Google Map