Back to Search
10949 Dale Ln, Scottsdale, AZ 85262
10949 Dale Ln, Scottsdale, AZ 85262
10949 Dale Ln, Scottsdale, AZ 85262
10949 Dale Ln, Scottsdale, AZ 85262
10949 Dale Ln, Scottsdale, AZ 85262
10949 Dale Ln, Scottsdale, AZ 85262
10949 Dale Ln, Scottsdale, AZ 85262

10949 Dale Ln Scottsdale, AZ 85262

$1,850,000

Sqft
3,629
Acres
0.32
Year
1996
Days on Site
1
Per Square Foot
$510
Date Listed
May 13, 2026

Description of 10949 Dale Ln, Scottsdale, AZ 85262

Listing details for 10949 Dale Ln, Scottsdale, AZ 85262 : Tucked within the guard-gated enclave of Candlewood Estates at Troon North, this artfully renovated contemporary residence blends warm organic finishes with effortless indoor/outdoor living. The open floorplan showcases a dramatic great room with soaring 14-foot wood-beamed ceilings, expansive walls of glass and multi-slide cascading patio doors that fill the home with natural light. The designer kitchen features honed stone surfaces, handcrafted Zellige tile, matte black stainless appliances and an oversized island, complemented by a custom beverage bar with built-in Miele coffee system. Situated next to NAOS for exceptional privacy, the backyard offers a secluded hideaway with a shimmering pool, waterfall and lush mature landscaping. Elevated, lock-and-leave living at its best!
Listing Updated : 05-21-2026 at 12:46 AM MST
Listing Provided By : Alanna Foudy, 480-518-0607, Compass
Source :

ARMLS, MLS#: 7027726

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/13/2026
Listed for sale
$1,850,000 +9.5%
$510/sqft
Source:ARMLS #7027726
4/16/2024
Sold
$1,690,000 -2%
$466/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6648102
1/8/2024
Listed for sale
$1,725,000 +11.9%
$475/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6648102
1/5/2022
Sold
$1,542,000 -3.3%
$425/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6308066
10/15/2021
Listed for sale
$1,595,000 +152.4%
$440/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6308066
12/29/2015
Sold
$632,000 -9.7%
$174/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5291574
6/9/2015
Listed for sale
$700,000
$193/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5291574
Home Worth Check

Interested in 10949 Dale Ln, Scottsdale AZ, 85262?

Location of 10949 Dale Ln, Scottsdale, AZ 85262

Google Map