Back to Search
10863 10th Pl, Phoenix, AZ 85020
10863 10th Pl, Phoenix, AZ 85020
10863 10th Pl, Phoenix, AZ 85020
10863 10th Pl, Phoenix, AZ 85020
10863 10th Pl, Phoenix, AZ 85020
10863 10th Pl, Phoenix, AZ 85020
10863 10th Pl, Phoenix, AZ 85020

10863 10th Pl Phoenix, AZ 85020

$449,000

Sqft
1,735
Acres
0.14
Year
1988
Days on Site
1
Per Square Foot
$259
Date Listed
May 14, 2026

Description of 10863 10th Pl, Phoenix, AZ 85020

Listing details for 10863 10th Pl, Phoenix, AZ 85020 : LOCATION, LOCATION, LOCATION!! THIS 3-BEDROOM, 2-BATHROOM HOME SITS ON A PRIME OVERSIZED LOT WITHIN THE POINT TAPATIO COMMUNITY. THE HOME FEATURES TWO LIVING SPACES WITH VAULTED CEILINGS AND A SUNKEN CONVERSATION FIREPIT. THE KITCHEN HAS NEW APPLIANCES AND TONS OF NATURAL LIGHT. THE PRIMARY SUITE HAS A SPACIOUS BATHROOM AND DIRECT ACCESS TO THE BACKYARD. STEP OUT TO THE ENTERTAINERS DREAM BACKYARD WITH A POOL/SPA AND LUSH LANDSCAPING FOR PRIVACY. THIS PROPERTY IS ONLY STEPS FROM SOME OF THE BEST HIKING IN THE VALLEY AND A QUICK DRIVE TOO ALL THE NORTH CENTRAL PHOENIX RESTAURANTS AND HOTSPOTS. ONLY 20 MIN TO SKY HARBOR AND DOWNTOWN PHOENIX. THIS HOME WOULD BE A GREAT FULL-TIME RESIDENCE OR A PERFECT ''LOCK AND LEAVE'' FOR THE SNOWBIRDS. ALL APPLIANCES ARE INCLUDED. JUST UNPACK AND RELAX!
Listing Updated : 05-14-2026 at 6:31 PM MST
Listing Provided By : David Sorensen, 602-320-9995, HomeSmart
Source :

ARMLS, MLS#: 7028528

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/14/2026
Listed for sale
$449,000 +28.3%
$259/sqft
Source:ARMLS #7028528
6/7/2019
Sold
$349,900 0%
$202/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5915361
4/23/2019
Listed for sale
$349,900 +23226.7%
$202/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5915361
2/11/2015
Leased
$1,500 -6.2%
$1/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5215518
1/1/2015
Listed for Rent
$1,599 +7.3%
$1/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5215518
12/30/2013
Leased
$1,490 0%
$1/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5029468
11/12/2013
Listed for Rent
$1,490
$1/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5029468
Home Worth Check

Interested in 10863 10th Pl, Phoenix AZ, 85020?

Location of 10863 10th Pl, Phoenix, AZ 85020

Google Map