Back to Search
10766 Palm Ridge Dr, Scottsdale, AZ 85255
10766 Palm Ridge Dr, Scottsdale, AZ 85255
10766 Palm Ridge Dr, Scottsdale, AZ 85255
10766 Palm Ridge Dr, Scottsdale, AZ 85255
10766 Palm Ridge Dr, Scottsdale, AZ 85255
10766 Palm Ridge Dr, Scottsdale, AZ 85255
10766 Palm Ridge Dr, Scottsdale, AZ 85255

10766 Palm Ridge Dr Scottsdale, AZ 85255

$1,600,000

ACTIVE
Beds
4
Baths
3
Sqft
2,936
Acres
0.23
Year
1999
Days on Site
1
Per Square Foot
$545
Date Listed
May 13, 2026

Description of 10766 Palm Ridge Dr, Scottsdale, AZ 85255

Listing details for 10766 Palm Ridge Dr, Scottsdale, AZ 85255 : This single-level, updated home has 4 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, and a 3-car garage. The split floor plan gives privacy and makes one-floor living comfortable and easy. New flooring flows throughout, and the house feels bright and welcoming. You have a formal living room and dining room, plus a kitchen, great room with a breakfast nook, and each space has large windows that open the view to the backyard. The backyard borders a natural wash, and the open fencing makes the space feel roomy and connected to the landscape. There is a stunning pool and spa for relaxing, and a fire pit area with views of the mountains and city lights. It really is a great blend of comfortable indoor living and relaxed outdoor entertaining.
Listing Updated : 05-15-2026 at 12:31 AM MST
Listing Provided By : Shawn M Shackelton, 480-734-7277, Real Broker
Source :

ARMLS, MLS#: 7027913

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/13/2026
Listed for sale
$1,600,000 +122.2%
$545/sqft
Source:ARMLS #7027913
6/7/2019
Sold
$720,000 -11.1%
$245/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5853157
12/2/2018
Listed for sale
$810,000 +13.3%
$276/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5853157
6/30/2014
Sold
$715,000 -4.7%
$244/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5039800
12/6/2013
Listed for sale
$749,900
$255/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5039800
Home Worth Check

Interested in 10766 Palm Ridge Dr, Scottsdale AZ, 85255?

Location of 10766 Palm Ridge Dr, Scottsdale, AZ 85255

Google Map