Listing details for 10718 Lumiere Ave, Mesa, AZ 85212 : This stunning two-story home offers 5 bedrooms, 4.5 bathrooms, den/office and a large loft. Designed for both relaxation and entertaining, the backyard features a private pool and covered patio. Inside, the home boasts distinct living and dining areas, a wet bar and a chefs dream kitchen. The perfect balance of style, space, and convenience. Located close to multiple schools, parks and Loop 202 making travel throughout the valley easy and convenient.
View More
Listing Updated : 05-09-2026 at 9:16 AM MST
Listing Provided By : Beth Jo Zeitzer, 602-319-1326, R.O.I. Properties
Source :
ARMLS, MLS#: 6905169
Property Details
Overview
Status
Active
MLS #ID
6905169
Price
$855,000
Bedrooms
5
Bathrooms
5
Square Footage
4,380
Acres
0.28
Year
2017
Days on Site
266
Property Type
Residential
Property Sub Type
Single-Family
Price per Sq Ft
$195
Date Listed
Aug 13, 2025
Community Information for 10718 Lumiere Ave, Mesa, AZ 85212
Walk-in Pantry, Non-laminate Counter, High Speed Internet, Smart Home, Granite Counters, Double Vanity, Master Downstairs, Eat-in Kitchen, Breakfast Bar, 9+ Flat Ceilings, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Full Bth Master Bdrm and Separate Shwr & Tub
Heating
Natural Gas
Cooling
Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s) and Programmable Thmstat
Garage Spaces
4
Foundation
HOA
Has HOA
Yes
Services Included
Maintenance Grounds
HOA Fee
$125 Monthly
Additional Information
Styles
Spanish
Price per Sq Ft
$195
Builder Name
UNK
Show More
Property History
DateEventPrice
5/9/2026
Price Change
$855,000 -4.5%
$195/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6905169
8/13/2025
Listed for sale
$895,000 +59.8%
$204/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6905169
9/20/2019
Sold
$560,000 -1.4%
$128/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5953416
7/17/2019
Listed for sale
$568,000
$130/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5953416
Interested in 10718 Lumiere Ave, Mesa AZ, 85212?
Location of 10718 Lumiere Ave, Mesa, AZ 85212