Back to Search
10636 Baywood Ave, Mesa, AZ 85208
10636 Baywood Ave, Mesa, AZ 85208
10636 Baywood Ave, Mesa, AZ 85208
10636 Baywood Ave, Mesa, AZ 85208
10636 Baywood Ave, Mesa, AZ 85208
10636 Baywood Ave, Mesa, AZ 85208
10636 Baywood Ave, Mesa, AZ 85208

10636 Baywood Ave Mesa, AZ 85208

$523,999

ACTIVE
Beds
4
Baths
2
Sqft
2,100
Acres
0.21
Year
1998
Days on Site
24
Per Square Foot
$250
Date Listed
Apr 30, 2026

Description of 10636 Baywood Ave, Mesa, AZ 85208

Listing details for 10636 Baywood Ave, Mesa, AZ 85208 : NEW vinyl plank FLOORING 05/15/2026-MOVE IN READY -SO MANY FEATURES! Wheelchair accessible bath & pool -1 story-4 bed/2 bath-remodeled kitchen w/huge island -granite counters-2 living areas-pantry room-TV mounts all beds-2inch faux blinds in whole house -Custom paint colors-Patio doors w/blinds inside-Next to common area/Oversized .21 lot w/RV gate and room for 2 trailers,2 can ams,1 4wheeler on one side of the house. Govee permanent lights-other side gate to private patio and turf-Pool with waterfall and sunshades-Screen porch-low maintenance back and front yard-Metal patio cover backyard-party light strands-Shed-Pet doors and pet run-3 car garage w/epoxy floors-electric plugs in conduit for a work bench area-MyQ garage openers w/app-ceiling storage rack
Listing Updated : 05-19-2026 at 9:16 AM MST
Listing Provided By : Kimberley Wimberley, 512-203-2816, Kimberley Wimberley Real Estate
Source :

ARMLS, MLS#: 7021758

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/15/2026
Price Change
$523,999 -0.2%
$250/sqft
Source:ARMLS #7021758
4/30/2026
Listed for sale
$524,999 +38.5%
$250/sqft
Source:ARMLS #7021758
5/20/2020
Sold
$378,999 +1.1%
$180/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6054148
3/20/2020
Listed for sale
$374,999
$179/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6054148
Home Worth Check

Interested in 10636 Baywood Ave, Mesa AZ, 85208?

Location of 10636 Baywood Ave, Mesa, AZ 85208

Google Map