Back to Search
10605 Catalina Dr, Avondale, AZ 85392
10605 Catalina Dr, Avondale, AZ 85392
10605 Catalina Dr, Avondale, AZ 85392
10605 Catalina Dr, Avondale, AZ 85392
10605 Catalina Dr, Avondale, AZ 85392
10605 Catalina Dr, Avondale, AZ 85392
10605 Catalina Dr, Avondale, AZ 85392

10605 Catalina Dr Avondale, AZ 85392

$640,000

ACTIVE
Beds
4
Baths
3
Sqft
2,742
Acres
0.26
Year
2016
Days on Site
1
Per Square Foot
$233
Date Listed
May 22, 2026

Description of 10605 Catalina Dr, Avondale, AZ 85392

Listing details for 10605 Catalina Dr, Avondale, AZ 85392 : Don't miss this incredible opportunity to own a beautifully maintained 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath home that blends comfort, style, and thoughtful design. Wood looking tile extends through the main living areas, while the bedrooms offer soft carpet for added warmth. Enjoy formal living and dining rooms, along with a welcoming family room that flows into a spotless kitchen featuring granite countertops, generous cabinetry, and plenty of workspace. The exterior is just as impressive, offering an RV garage with durable epoxy floors, an RV gate, and a low-maintenance backyard with attractive synthetic grass. Ideally situated near the Westgate Entertainment District, shopping, restaurants, and more, this home delivers exceptional convenience, value, and everyday livability.
Listing Updated : 05-22-2026 at 1:16 PM MST
Listing Provided By : Javier Espinoza, 602-380-6074, ECD Realty
Source :

ARMLS, MLS#: 7032158

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/22/2026
Listed for sale
$640,000 +70.7%
$233/sqft
Source:ARMLS #7032158
4/24/2018
Sold
$375,000 -7.2%
$137/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5587489
4/7/2017
Listed for sale
$403,942
$147/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5587489
Home Worth Check

Interested in 10605 Catalina Dr, Avondale AZ, 85392?

Location of 10605 Catalina Dr, Avondale, AZ 85392

Google Map