Back to Search
10431 Mary Katherine Dr, Scottsdale, AZ 85259
10431 Mary Katherine Dr, Scottsdale, AZ 85259
10431 Mary Katherine Dr, Scottsdale, AZ 85259
10431 Mary Katherine Dr, Scottsdale, AZ 85259
10431 Mary Katherine Dr, Scottsdale, AZ 85259
10431 Mary Katherine Dr, Scottsdale, AZ 85259
10431 Mary Katherine Dr, Scottsdale, AZ 85259

10431 Mary Katherine Dr Scottsdale, AZ 85259

$2,495,000

ACTIVE
Beds
5
Baths
4
Sqft
4,361
Acres
1.1
Year
1991
Days on Site
1
Per Square Foot
$572
Date Listed
May 19, 2026

Description of 10431 Mary Katherine Dr, Scottsdale, AZ 85259

Listing details for 10431 Mary Katherine Dr, Scottsdale, AZ 85259 : Rare opportunity! Bring your builder and your own design to this massive 1.25 ACRE, Interior, North/South lot in CACTUS ACRES. Come and build your dream home. Plenty of land for a guest house and RV Garage and pickleball court, barn/horses, or whatever else you can dream of! NO HOA, VIEWS of the McDowell's, and surrounded by newer luxury homes $10M+. This is a fabulous easy to build lot with all utilities at the property and recently connected to the city sewer.
Listing Updated : 05-19-2026 at 3:46 PM MST
Listing Provided By : Josh Hintzen, 480-659-6569, Real Broker
Source :

ARMLS, MLS#: 7030531

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/19/2026
Listed for sale
$2,495,000 +159.9%
$572/sqft
Source:ARMLS #7030531
3/31/2022
Sold
$960,000 -1.5%
$220/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6082503
5/25/2020
Listed for sale
$975,000
$224/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6082503
Home Worth Check

Interested in 10431 Mary Katherine Dr, Scottsdale AZ, 85259?

Location of 10431 Mary Katherine Dr, Scottsdale, AZ 85259

Google Map