Back to Search
1040 7th Ave, Mesa, AZ 85204
1040 7th Ave, Mesa, AZ 85204
1040 7th Ave, Mesa, AZ 85204
1040 7th Ave, Mesa, AZ 85204
1040 7th Ave, Mesa, AZ 85204
1040 7th Ave, Mesa, AZ 85204
1040 7th Ave, Mesa, AZ 85204

1040 7th Ave Mesa, AZ 85204

$419,900

ACTIVE
Beds
5
Baths
2
Sqft
1,817
Acres
0.16
Year
1971
Days on Site
32
Per Square Foot
$231
Date Listed
Apr 18, 2026

Description of 1040 7th Ave, Mesa, AZ 85204

Listing details for 1040 7th Ave, Mesa, AZ 85204 :
Listing Updated : 05-03-2026 at 7:11 PM MST
Listing Provided By : Sergio A Galindo, 480-529-4411, At Home Real Estate Arizona
Source :

ARMLS, MLS#: 7017888

Property History

DateEventPrice
4/18/2026
Listed for sale
$419,900 +94.8%
$231/sqft
Source:ARMLS #7017888
3/11/2020
Sold
$215,500 -2%
$119/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6013649
12/11/2019
Listed for sale
$219,900
$121/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6013649
Home Worth Check

Interested in 1040 7th Ave, Mesa AZ, 85204?

Location of 1040 7th Ave, Mesa, AZ 85204

Google Map