Back to Search
10393 Fortuna Ave, Gold Canyon, AZ 85118
10393 Fortuna Ave, Gold Canyon, AZ 85118
10393 Fortuna Ave, Gold Canyon, AZ 85118
10393 Fortuna Ave, Gold Canyon, AZ 85118
10393 Fortuna Ave, Gold Canyon, AZ 85118
10393 Fortuna Ave, Gold Canyon, AZ 85118
10393 Fortuna Ave, Gold Canyon, AZ 85118

10393 Fortuna Ave Gold Canyon, AZ 85118

$410,000

Sqft
1,477
Acres
0.18
Year
2018
Days on Site
135
Per Square Foot
$278
Date Listed
Jan 10, 2026

Description of 10393 Fortuna Ave, Gold Canyon, AZ 85118

Listing details for 10393 Fortuna Ave, Gold Canyon, AZ 85118 : Private desert retreat with guest quarters & RV parking in Gold Canyon! This single-level home sits on a spacious corner lot and offers the perfect blend of comfort and flexibility. Inside, enjoy vaulted ceilings, abundant natural light, and an open living/dining area with French doors to the backyard. The updated kitchen features stainless steel appliances, quartz countertops, and ample cabinetry. The primary suite includes dual sinks, a soaking tub, and a walk-in closet. A standout feature is the separate guest quarters with its own entrance and bath-ideal for guests or multi-gen living. Relax outdoors under the covered patio or by the fire pit. Located in sought-after Gold Canyon, where mountain views and quiet surroundings create a lifestyle you simply can't find in the city.
Listing Updated : 05-14-2026 at 10:31 AM MST
Listing Provided By : Connor Pierce, 602-684-1678, LPT Realty, LLC
Source :

ARMLS, MLS#: 6966441

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/14/2026
Price Change
$410,000 -2.4%
$278/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6966441
1/10/2026
Listed for sale
$420,000 +1.9%
$284/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6966441
8/30/2023
Sold
$412,000 -5.3%
$279/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6580725
7/14/2023
Listed for sale
$435,000
$295/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6580725
Home Worth Check

Interested in 10393 Fortuna Ave, Gold Canyon AZ, 85118?

Location of 10393 Fortuna Ave, Gold Canyon, AZ 85118

Google Map