Back to Search
1037 Acoma Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85022
1037 Acoma Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85022
1037 Acoma Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85022
1037 Acoma Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85022
1037 Acoma Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85022
1037 Acoma Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85022
1037 Acoma Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85022

1037 Acoma Dr Phoenix, AZ 85022

$667,500

Sqft
2,188
Acres
0.23
Year
1979
Days on Site
29
Per Square Foot
$305
Date Listed
Apr 26, 2026

Description of 1037 Acoma Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85022

Listing details for 1037 Acoma Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85022 : OWNED SOLAR! Priced at current appraised value and NO HOA! Welcome to this beautifully renovated home in the desirable Gold Key Estates community! Offering 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and 2,188 sq ft of thoughtfully updated living space, this property combines comfort, flexibility, and standout features both inside and out. Step inside to find stylish newer flooring, updated interior doors, and a warm, inviting layout centered around a cozy wood-burning fireplace. The remodeled bathrooms add a modern touch, while the spacious primary suite includes an additional flex space--perfect for a home office, workout area, or private retreat. A major bonus is the detached 278 sq ft casita, complete with its own full bathroom and mini-split A/C--ideal for guests, extended family, or rental potential Enjoy Arizona living in your private backyard oasis featuring a pool with heater/cooler for year-round enjoyment. Landscaping features mature fruit trees (orange, lemon and grapefruit). Hot tub, Garage fridge and the chest freezer convey. Outdoor pizza oven does not.
Listing Updated : 05-24-2026 at 3:02 AM MST
Listing Provided By : Peggy G Campbell, 480-236-0362, Coldwell Banker Realty
Source :

ARMLS, MLS#: 7019656

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/19/2026
Price Change
$667,500 -1.8%
$305/sqft
Source:ARMLS #7019656
4/26/2026
Listed for sale
$680,000 +59.3%
$311/sqft
Source:ARMLS #7019656
3/15/2019
Sold
$427,000 -8.8%
$195/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5835139
10/18/2018
Listed for sale
$468,000
$214/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5835139
Home Worth Check

Interested in 1037 Acoma Dr, Phoenix AZ, 85022?

Location of 1037 Acoma Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85022

Google Map