Back to Search
1036 Fairfield St, Mesa, AZ 85203
1036 Fairfield St, Mesa, AZ 85203
1036 Fairfield St, Mesa, AZ 85203
1036 Fairfield St, Mesa, AZ 85203
1036 Fairfield St, Mesa, AZ 85203
1036 Fairfield St, Mesa, AZ 85203
1036 Fairfield St, Mesa, AZ 85203

1036 Fairfield St Mesa, AZ 85203

$535,000

ACTIVE
Beds
4
Baths
2
Sqft
2,033
Acres
0.25
Year
1973
Days on Site
101
Per Square Foot
$263
Date Listed
Feb 12, 2026

Description of 1036 Fairfield St, Mesa, AZ 85203

Listing details for 1036 Fairfield St, Mesa, AZ 85203 : Single story, pool, large corner lot and cul-de-sac! This four bedroom, two bath home features a wood burning fireplace with bookshelves in the main living/dining room with two sliding glass doors leading to your covered patio, kitchen features granite counters with white cabinetry, a dedicated laundry room and a bonus game room! Large backyard for entertaining, or for relaxing in your pool. Character, charm and sure to impress! New roof in 2019, new windows 2017, and variable speed pool pump installed 2021 and new HVAC 2026! This one is ready for its new homeowners!
Listing Updated : 05-22-2026 at 3:01 PM MST
Listing Provided By : Danytza Natale, 702-274-4424, HomeSmart
Source :

ARMLS, MLS#: 6983883

Property History

DateEventPrice
4/30/2026
Price Change
$535,000 -2.7%
$263/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6983883
2/12/2026
Listed for sale
$550,000 +4.8%
$271/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6983883
2/16/2022
Sold
$525,000 +6.1%
$258/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6340720
1/12/2022
Listed for sale
$495,000 +113.1%
$243/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6340720
8/19/2016
Sold
$232,250 -8.9%
$114/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5374087
11/18/2015
Listed for sale
$255,000
$125/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5374087
Home Worth Check

Interested in 1036 Fairfield St, Mesa AZ, 85203?

Location of 1036 Fairfield St, Mesa, AZ 85203

Google Map