Back to Search
1026 Halstead Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85023
1026 Halstead Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85023
1026 Halstead Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85023
1026 Halstead Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85023
1026 Halstead Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85023
1026 Halstead Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85023
1026 Halstead Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85023

1026 Halstead Dr Phoenix, AZ 85023

$365,000

ACTIVE
Beds
2
Baths
2
Sqft
1,193
Acres
0.13
Year
1976
Days on Site
1
Per Square Foot
$306
Date Listed
May 20, 2026

Description of 1026 Halstead Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85023

Listing details for 1026 Halstead Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85023 : Beautifully updated single-level home featuring 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and an open floor plan with modern finishes throughout. Remodeled kitchen includes white shaker cabinets, stainless steel appliances, stylish countertops, and elegant canned lighting. Spacious living areas with laminate flooring and dual pane windows for energy efficiency and comfort. Both bathrooms have been tastefully remodeled. Additional features include a water softener and fully paid-off solar system to help save on electric bills. Move-in ready and perfect for comfortable everyday living!
Listing Updated : 05-20-2026 at 4:16 PM MST
Listing Provided By : Roman Kushmakov, 480-287-0553, Real Broker
Source :

ARMLS, MLS#: 7031075

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/20/2026
Listed for sale
$365,000 +73.8%
$306/sqft
Source:ARMLS #7031075
5/28/2020
Sold
$210,000 -3.7%
$176/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6014983
12/16/2019
Listed for sale
$218,000
$183/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6014983
Home Worth Check

Interested in 1026 Halstead Dr, Phoenix AZ, 85023?

Location of 1026 Halstead Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85023

Google Map