Listing details for 10218 Bergeron Ave, Mesa, AZ 85212 : Good find in the heart of Eastmark! Just a short walk to the first class amenities! This home is located across from one of the many parks and offers upgrades including: Wall of Glass, upgraded (2023) soft close shaker cabinets thru-out, upgraded (2023) frameless glass master shower surround and fixtures, newer HVAC/AC system and duct work (2023), HEPA filter and ''Air Scrubber'' for purified air, solar panels, whole house salt free water filtration system, Dbl Ovens, new irrigation lines (2025), turf backyard w/extended paver patio + pergola, LVP plank flooring, car charging station, granite counters, + more! Eastmark is a master planned community like no other. Some of the amenities include: Parks, pools, playgrounds, disc golf, skate park, baseball diamonds, restaurant, kids club, + mor
View More
Listing Updated : 05-17-2026 at 9:16 AM MST
Listing Provided By : Dane Emmer, 480-283-7200, DPR Realty LLC
Source :
ARMLS, MLS#: 7022139
Property Details
Overview
Status
Active
MLS #ID
7022139
Price
$642,500
Bedrooms
4
Bathrooms
3
Square Footage
2,612
Acres
0.15
Year
2016
Days on Site
23
Property Type
Residential
Property Sub Type
Single-Family
Price per Sq Ft
$246
Date Listed
Apr 29, 2026
Community Information for 10218 Bergeron Ave, Mesa, AZ 85212
High Speed Internet, Granite Counters, Double Vanity, See Remarks, Breakfast Bar, 9+ Flat Ceilings, No Interior Steps, Kitchen Island, Pantry and Full Bth Master Bdrm
Garage Spaces
2
Foundation
HOA
Has HOA
Yes
Services Included
Maintenance Grounds, Street Maint
HOA Fee
$128 Monthly
Additional Information
Styles
Price per Sq Ft
$246
Builder Name
Maracay Homes
Show More
Property History
DateEventPrice
5/17/2026
Price Change
$642,500 -2.5%
$246/sqft
Source:ARMLS #7022139
4/29/2026
Listed for sale
$659,000 +38.7%
$252/sqft
Source:ARMLS #7022139
9/28/2020
Sold
$475,000 +1.1%
$182/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6119998
8/20/2020
Listed for sale
$470,000
$180/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6119998
Interested in 10218 Bergeron Ave, Mesa AZ, 85212?
Location of 10218 Bergeron Ave, Mesa, AZ 85212