Description of 10214 Los Lagos Vista Ave, Mesa, AZ 85209
Listing details for 10214 Los Lagos Vista Ave, Mesa, AZ 85209 : Beautifully updated home on a premium lot in the Villages of Eastridge, backing to walking paths & green space with no direct rear neighbors. This spacious floorplan features soaring ceilings, abundant natural light, wood-look tile flooring, & an open-concept layout ideal for everyday living & entertaining. The kitchen has been refreshed with quartz countertops, updated backsplash, stainless steel appliances, and a large island overlooking the living spaces. Upstairs primary suite features a beautifully renovated spa-like bath with oversized marble-look shower & freestanding soaking tub. Enjoy Arizona living in the large backyard complete with covered patio, pool, RV gate, concrete side pad, & expansive turf play area. Gilbert schools with Mesa taxes!
View More
Listing Updated : 05-22-2026 at 1:31 PM MST
Listing Provided By : Danielle Crowell, 775-336-8918, HomeSmart
Source :
ARMLS, MLS#: 7032167
Property Details
Overview
Status
Active
MLS #ID
7032167
Price
$684,900
Bedrooms
4
Bathrooms
6
Square Footage
2,809
Acres
0.21
Year
2003
Days on Site
1
Property Type
Residential
Property Sub Type
Single-Family
Price per Sq Ft
$244
Date Listed
May 21, 2026
Community Information for 10214 Los Lagos Vista Ave, Mesa, AZ 85209
Non-laminate Counter, High Speed Internet, Granite Counters, Double Vanity, Upstairs, Eat-in Kitchen, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Kitchen Island, Full Bth Master Bdrm and Separate Shwr & Tub
Garage Spaces
3
Foundation
HOA
Has HOA
Yes
Services Included
Maintenance Grounds
HOA Fee
$360 Quarterly
Additional Information
Styles
Santa Barbara/Tuscan
Price per Sq Ft
$244
Builder Name
Greystone Homes
Show More
Property History
DateEventPrice
5/21/2026
Listed for sale
$684,900 +82.6%
$244/sqft
Source:ARMLS #7032167
4/30/2019
Sold
$375,000 +1.4%
$133/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5903238
3/29/2019
Listed for sale
$369,900
$132/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5903238
Interested in 10214 Los Lagos Vista Ave, Mesa AZ, 85209?
Location of 10214 Los Lagos Vista Ave, Mesa, AZ 85209