Back to Search
10210 97th Dr #A, Peoria, AZ 85345
10210 97th Dr #A, Peoria, AZ 85345
10210 97th Dr #A, Peoria, AZ 85345
10210 97th Dr #A, Peoria, AZ 85345
10210 97th Dr #A, Peoria, AZ 85345
10210 97th Dr #A, Peoria, AZ 85345
10210 97th Dr #A, Peoria, AZ 85345

10210 97th Dr #A Peoria, AZ 85345

$225,000

Sqft
1,025
Acres
0.2
Year
1973
Days on Site
1
Property Type
Residential
Sub Type
Gemini/Twin Home
Per Square Foot
$220
Date Listed
May 11, 2026

Description of 10210 97th Dr #A, Peoria, AZ 85345

Listing details for 10210 97th Dr #A, Peoria, AZ 85345 : Discover this lovely 2-bedroom home in the welcoming adult community of Sun Air Estates! Inside, you'll be greeted in a spacious living room perfect for entertaining, showcasing wood-look flooring, ample natural light, and neutral paint. The galley-style kitchen boasts plentiful storage cabinetry, granite counters, and built-in appliances to make home cooking a breeze! The serene main bedroom promises a good night's sleep, offering a walk-in closet for easy organization and a bathroom for added comfort. The backyard features a covered patio perfect for morning coffee and weekend grills, and plenty of space for outdoor activities. Take advantage of the community's amenities, including the pool! Make this gem yours now!
Listing Updated : 05-11-2026 at 8:31 AM MST
Listing Provided By : Katrina Gonzalez, 623-986-6811, 1st Class Real Estate Magnolia Group
Source :

ARMLS, MLS#: 7026467

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/11/2026
Listed for sale
$225,000 +84.4%
$220/sqft
Source:ARMLS #7026467
4/2/2018
Sold
$122,000 -2.4%
$119/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5708415
1/12/2018
Listed for sale
$125,000
$122/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5708415
Home Worth Check

Interested in 10210 97th Dr #A, Peoria AZ, 85345?

Location of 10210 97th Dr #A, Peoria, AZ 85345

Google Map