Back to Search
11275 99th Ave #97, Peoria, AZ 85345
11275 99th Ave #97, Peoria, AZ 85345
11275 99th Ave #97, Peoria, AZ 85345
11275 99th Ave #97, Peoria, AZ 85345
11275 99th Ave #97, Peoria, AZ 85345
11275 99th Ave #97, Peoria, AZ 85345
11275 99th Ave #97, Peoria, AZ 85345

11275 99th Ave #97 Peoria, AZ 85345

$262,000

Sqft
1,057
Acres
0.09
Year
1997
Days on Site
1
Property Type
Residential
Sub Type
Mfg/Mobile Housing
Per Square Foot
$248
Date Listed
May 12, 2026

Description of 11275 99th Ave #97, Peoria, AZ 85345

Listing details for 11275 99th Ave #97, Peoria, AZ 85345 : Discover this lovely 2-bedroom remodeled home in Desert Vista Place! The interior welcomes you with a bright and open layout featuring wood-look flooring, vaulted ceilings to enhance the sense of space, abundant natural light, and stylish neutral colors. The impeccable kitchen awaits your culinary adventures, equipped with white shaker cabinets, quartz countertops, stainless steel appliances, and an island, perfect for meal prep and midnight snacks. Relax after a long day in the main retreat, offering a private bathroom for added comfort. Convenient laundry room with attached cabinetry. Out back, you'll have a nice seating area with pavers, perfect for entertaining, and a spacious storage shed for added organization. Don't miss out on this gem!
Listing Updated : 05-12-2026 at 6:31 AM MST
Listing Provided By : Fabiola Avila, 602-488-7821, EMG Real Estate
Source :

ARMLS, MLS#: 7026917

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/12/2026
Listed for sale
$262,000 +122%
$248/sqft
Source:ARMLS #7026917
9/1/2020
Sold
$118,000 +18%
$112/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6106053
7/21/2020
Listed for sale
$100,000 +100%
$95/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6106053
7/19/2013
Sold
$50,000 -9.1%
$47/sqft
Source:ARMLS #4902646
3/9/2013
Listed for sale
$55,000
$52/sqft
Source:ARMLS #4902646
Home Worth Check

Interested in 11275 99th Ave #97, Peoria AZ, 85345?

Location of 11275 99th Ave #97, Peoria, AZ 85345

Google Map