Back to Search
1011 3rd Ave, Mesa, AZ 85204
1011 3rd Ave, Mesa, AZ 85204
1011 3rd Ave, Mesa, AZ 85204
1011 3rd Ave, Mesa, AZ 85204
1011 3rd Ave, Mesa, AZ 85204
1011 3rd Ave, Mesa, AZ 85204
1011 3rd Ave, Mesa, AZ 85204

1011 3rd Ave Mesa, AZ 85204

$354,000

PENDING
Sqft
1,105
Acres
0.17
Year
1955
Days on Site
52
Per Square Foot
$320
Date Listed
Apr 3, 2026

Description of 1011 3rd Ave, Mesa, AZ 85204

Listing details for 1011 3rd Ave, Mesa, AZ 85204 : The cutest Mesa home has officially entered the market. This 2 bedroom, 1.5 bath home offers a warm and inviting layout with thoughtful updates throughout. The main bathroom has been beautifully updated, while newer carpet in the living areas adds comfort and a fresh feel. The kitchen features stainless steel appliances, luxury vinyl flooring, and plenty of functionality for everyday living. Major improvements have already been taken care of with a newer roof, upgraded insulation, and a 2024 HVAC system, giving you peace of mind from day one. Step outside to a fully fenced yard with space to relax, entertain, or make it your own. With no HOA and a 1 car garage, this home offers both flexibility and convenience. Located just 2.5 miles from Downtown Mesa, you are close to local dining, shopping, and entertainment while still enjoying the comfort of a well established neighborhood.
Listing Updated : 05-19-2026 at 9:16 PM MST
Listing Provided By : Mike Schude, 480-201-9593, Instasold
Source :

ARMLS, MLS#: 7008494

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/19/2026
Pending sale
$354,000 -3%
$320/sqft
Source:ARMLS #7008494
4/3/2026
Listed for sale
$365,000 +5.2%
$330/sqft
Source:ARMLS #7008494
7/8/2024
Sold
$347,000 -3.9%
$314/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6679693
3/20/2024
Listed for sale
$361,000 +71.9%
$327/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6679693
4/14/2020
Sold
$210,000 +2.5%
$190/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6042953
2/27/2020
Listed for sale
$204,900
$185/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6042953
Home Worth Check

Interested in 1011 3rd Ave, Mesa AZ, 85204?

Location of 1011 3rd Ave, Mesa, AZ 85204

Google Map