Back to Search
1010 Chipman Rd, Phoenix, AZ 85040
1010 Chipman Rd, Phoenix, AZ 85040
1010 Chipman Rd, Phoenix, AZ 85040
1010 Chipman Rd, Phoenix, AZ 85040
1010 Chipman Rd, Phoenix, AZ 85040
1010 Chipman Rd, Phoenix, AZ 85040
1010 Chipman Rd, Phoenix, AZ 85040

1010 Chipman Rd Phoenix, AZ 85040

$265,000

ACTIVE
Beds
2
Baths
1
Sqft
736
Acres
0.09
Year
1962
Days on Site
217
Per Square Foot
$360
Date Listed
Oct 19, 2025

Description of 1010 Chipman Rd, Phoenix, AZ 85040

Listing details for 1010 Chipman Rd, Phoenix, AZ 85040 : Seize the chance to own this updated 2-bedroom home on a fully-fenced lot! You're welcomed by a carport with an attached shed for additional storage. Inside, you'll find a serene living room with a soothing palette and durable tile flooring. The upgraded kitchen comes with granite counters, ample wood cabinetry, and essential built-in appliances. Both bedrooms are cozy and well-sized, providing a private retreat for a good night's sleep. Unwind on the covered patio, perfect for enjoying a good book or a refreshing drink. Conveniently located close to schools, parks, and bus stops. Don't miss out on this fantastic opportunity! NEWER ROOF AND HVAC SYSTEM.
Listing Updated : 05-07-2026 at 10:16 AM MST
Listing Provided By : Claudia Rabago, 623-760-2551, My Home Group Real Estate
Source :

ARMLS, MLS#: 6935817

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/7/2026
Price Change
$265,000 -7%
$360/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6935817
10/19/2025
Listed for sale
$285,000 +176.7%
$387/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6935817
6/16/2017
Sold
$102,999 +811.6%
$140/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5565068
2/22/2017
Listed for sale
$11,299
$15/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5565068
Home Worth Check

Interested in 1010 Chipman Rd, Phoenix AZ, 85040?

Location of 1010 Chipman Rd, Phoenix, AZ 85040

Google Map