Back to Search
10040 Happy Valley Rd #1049, Scottsdale, AZ 85255
10040 Happy Valley Rd #1049, Scottsdale, AZ 85255 3D Tour
10040 Happy Valley Rd #1049, Scottsdale, AZ 85255 Explore 3D Tour
10040 Happy Valley Rd #1049, Scottsdale, AZ 85255
10040 Happy Valley Rd #1049, Scottsdale, AZ 85255
10040 Happy Valley Rd #1049, Scottsdale, AZ 85255
10040 Happy Valley Rd #1049, Scottsdale, AZ 85255

10040 Happy Valley Rd #1049 Scottsdale, AZ 85255

$3,299,000

ACTIVE UNDER CONTRACT
Beds
4
Baths
6
Sqft
4,992
Acres
0.65
Year
1997
Days on Site
121
Per Square Foot
$661
Date Listed
Jan 23, 2026

Description of 10040 Happy Valley Rd #1049, Scottsdale, AZ 85255

Listing details for 10040 Happy Valley Rd #1049, Scottsdale, AZ 85255 : Views galore! (Seller will pay the $205,000 Membership with an appropriate offer.)This Lash McDaniel masterpiece is nestled into the base of Pinnacle Peak, drinking in vistas that words do not do justice. With your choice of entertaining and conversation courtyards, all with unique vantage points, 360 degrees of scenery from the rooftop deck, spectacular! Check out the Sunset & the City lights! Wow. Primary has his n hers closets, + owner office/sitting room. Kitchen is the nerve center of this expansive home, Furnishings convey. DH features a Nicklaus 18 hole course, clubhouse that is the hub of the community + a fitness center. Live a resort like lifestyle, yet in 5-10 minutes you have a dozen restaurants, specialty shops, pharmacies, Starbuck's, and AJ's market. Quiet yet close!
Listing Updated : 05-15-2026 at 5:16 PM MST
Listing Provided By : Ted Dudine, 480-236-6270, Keller Williams Arizona Realty
Source :

ARMLS, MLS#: 6973540

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/15/2026
Status change
$3,299,000 -12%
$661/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6973540
1/23/2026
Listed for sale
$3,750,000 +87.6%
$751/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6973540
7/2/2018
Sold
$1,999,000 -13.1%
$400/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5720973
1/24/2018
Listed for sale
$2,300,000
$461/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5720973
Home Worth Check

Interested in 10040 Happy Valley Rd #1049, Scottsdale AZ, 85255?

Location of 10040 Happy Valley Rd #1049, Scottsdale, AZ 85255

Google Map