Back to Search
1003 Marshall Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85013
1003 Marshall Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85013
1003 Marshall Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85013
1003 Marshall Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85013
1003 Marshall Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85013
1003 Marshall Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85013
1003 Marshall Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85013

1003 Marshall Ave Phoenix, AZ 85013

$579,000

Sqft
1,617
Acres
0.26
Year
1950
Days on Site
1
Per Square Foot
$358
Date Listed
Feb 11, 2026

Description of 1003 Marshall Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85013

Listing details for 1003 Marshall Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85013 : Updated with a clean, modern aesthetic, this home features new interior paint, durable wood-look flooring, and upgraded ceiling fans and lighting throughout. The inviting living room flows into an expansive great room, where bi-fold doors open wide to the backyard for seamless indoor/outdoor living. The kitchen is thoughtfully finished with abundant white cabinetry, gleaming stainless steel appliances, quartz countertops, and a classic subway tile backsplash. Unwind in the spacious primary suite, complete with a beautifully refreshed en-suite bath and a designer tile walk-in shower. Outside, enjoy a generous backyard with an attached pergola—ideal for relaxing or entertaining.
Listing Updated : 05-22-2026 at 12:31 PM MST
Listing Provided By : Danny Kallay, 480-694-8571, Compass
Source :

ARMLS, MLS#: 6983186

Property History

DateEventPrice
2/11/2026
Listed for sale
$579,000 +39.5%
$358/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6983186
8/23/2022
Sold
$415,000 -7.8%
$257/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6403757
5/20/2022
Listed for sale
$450,000
$278/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6403757
Home Worth Check

Interested in 1003 Marshall Ave, Phoenix AZ, 85013?

Location of 1003 Marshall Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85013

Google Map