Back to Search
1002 Slater Cir, Mesa, AZ 85206
1002 Slater Cir, Mesa, AZ 85206
1002 Slater Cir, Mesa, AZ 85206
1002 Slater Cir, Mesa, AZ 85206
1002 Slater Cir, Mesa, AZ 85206
1002 Slater Cir, Mesa, AZ 85206
1002 Slater Cir, Mesa, AZ 85206

1002 Slater Cir Mesa, AZ 85206

$420,000

Sqft
1,393
Acres
0.14
Year
1997
Days on Site
1
Per Square Foot
$302
Date Listed
May 12, 2026

Description of 1002 Slater Cir, Mesa, AZ 85206

Listing details for 1002 Slater Cir, Mesa, AZ 85206 : Looking for a new home? This charming single-level residence Arizona Valencia is the one! Nestled on a cul-de-sac, it offers 3 beds, 2 baths, RV gate, & a 2-car garage. The inviting interior features tons of natural light, a two-tone palette, and tile flooring w/wood-look in bedrooms. The large living room is paired with a fireplace for chilly nights! The eat-in kitchen boasts SS appliances, recessed lighting, ample wood cabinetry, a center island, and French doors to the back. Enter the main bedroom to find a walk-in closet & a private bathroom. Laundry room with shelving. The backyard, with a covered patio, is the ideal spot to relax or enjoy BBQ. PLUS! This gem includes a mini GUEST HOUSE outback, ideal for guests, private office, hobby space, or endless possibilities. Home, sweet home!
Listing Updated : 05-12-2026 at 1:19 PM MST
Listing Provided By : Brandon J Lane, 480-364-0901, HomeSmart
Source :

ARMLS, MLS#: 7027017

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/12/2026
Listed for sale
$420,000 +44.8%
$302/sqft
Source:ARMLS #7027017
8/20/2020
Sold
$290,000 0%
$208/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6106956
7/22/2020
Listed for sale
$290,000 +35.5%
$208/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6106956
12/8/2017
Sold
$214,000 -10.5%
$154/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5588658
4/7/2017
Listed for sale
$239,000
$172/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5588658
Home Worth Check

Interested in 1002 Slater Cir, Mesa AZ, 85206?

Location of 1002 Slater Cir, Mesa, AZ 85206

Google Map