Listing details for 9680 Dromedary Dr, Tempe, AZ 85284 : Beautifully updated home in the heart of Tempe's highly desirable Warner Ranch area. This 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom property offers spacious living areas, vaulted ceilings, abundant natural light, and a functional floor plan designed for both everyday living and entertaining. The kitchen opens seamlessly to the family room and overlooks the backyard retreat featuring a sparkling pool, mature landscaping, and covered patio. Conveniently located near parks, shopping, dining, freeway access, and top-rated schools, this home combines comfort, location, and lifestyle in one of Tempe's most sought-after neighborhoods.
View More
Listing Updated : 05-19-2026 at 1:16 AM MST
Listing Provided By : Steven Skarphol, 602-595-7200, HomeSmart
Source :
ARMLS, MLS#: 7026175
Property Details
Overview
Status
Active
MLS #ID
7026175
Price
$825,000
Bedrooms
4
Bathrooms
3
Square Footage
2,825
Acres
0.19
Year
1990
Days on Site
1
Property Type
Residential
Property Sub Type
Single-Family
Price per Sq Ft
$292
Date Listed
May 9, 2026
Community Information for 9680 Dromedary Dr, Tempe, AZ 85284
High Speed Internet, Granite Counters, Double Vanity, Upstairs, Eat-in Kitchen, Breakfast Bar, 9+ Flat Ceilings, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Kitchen Island, Pantry, Full Bth Master Bdrm and Separate Shwr & Tub
Garage Spaces
3
Foundation
HOA
Has HOA
Yes
Services Included
Maintenance Grounds
HOA Fee
$225 Semi-Annually
Additional Information
Styles
Price per Sq Ft
$292
Builder Name
Unknown
Show More
Property History
DateEventPrice
5/9/2026
Listed for sale
$825,000 +68.9%
$292/sqft
Source:ARMLS #7026175
2/21/2020
Sold
$488,400 -3.8%
$173/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6013851
12/12/2019
Listed for sale
$507,900 +56.3%
$180/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6013851
2/29/2012
Sold
$325,000 -1.5%
$115/sqft
Source:ARMLS #4700996
1/11/2012
Listed for sale
$330,000
$117/sqft
Source:ARMLS #4700996
Interested in 9680 Dromedary Dr, Tempe AZ, 85284?
Location of 9680 Dromedary Dr, Tempe, AZ 85284