Description of 937 San Joaquin Ct, Gilbert, AZ 85296
Listing details for 937 San Joaquin Ct, Gilbert, AZ 85296 : Beautiful, remodeled home in the perfect Gilbert location! Fancy LVP floors in main areas. Absolute dream of a kitchen with stacked white shaker cabinets, white quartz, gold hardware, stainless steel appliances, pendant lights. Vaulted ceilings. Family room with custom accent wall, mantle, and electric fireplace. Upgraded ceiling fans and lighting throughout. Elegant woodwork in the front living room really sets the tone for a gorgeous home. Huge tree and spacious front yard - a rare find in the valley of the sun. Water softener and RO systems. Real grass backyard and storage shed. Minutes from the San Tan Mall, so many restaurants, entertainment, and more!
View More
Listing Updated : 05-15-2026 at 10:16 PM MST
Listing Provided By : Andrew Hawkes, 480-751-7580, ProSmart Realty
Source :
ARMLS, MLS#: 7029290
Property Details
Overview
Status
Active
MLS #ID
7029290
Price
$480,000
Bedrooms
4
Bathrooms
2
Square Footage
1,856
Acres
0.17
Year
1996
Days on Site
1
Property Type
Residential
Property Sub Type
Single-Family
Price per Sq Ft
$259
Date Listed
May 15, 2026
Community Information for 937 San Joaquin Ct, Gilbert, AZ 85296
Quartz Countertops, High Speed Internet, Double Vanity, Eat-in Kitchen, No Interior Steps, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Kitchen Island, Pantry, Full Bth Master Bdrm and Separate Shwr & Tub
Garage Spaces
2
Foundation
HOA
Has HOA
Yes
Services Included
Maintenance Grounds
HOA Fee
$49 Monthly
Additional Information
Styles
Ranch
Price per Sq Ft
$259
Builder Name
PROVIDENCE
Show More
Property History
DateEventPrice
5/15/2026
Listed for sale
$480,000 +20%
$259/sqft
Source:ARMLS #7029290
6/2/2021
Sold
$400,000 +6.7%
$216/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6226426
4/24/2021
Listed for sale
$375,000
$202/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6226426
Interested in 937 San Joaquin Ct, Gilbert AZ, 85296?
Location of 937 San Joaquin Ct, Gilbert, AZ 85296