Description of 9321 Cactus Ln, Sun Lakes, AZ 85248
Listing details for 9321 Cactus Ln, Sun Lakes, AZ 85248 : Fully remodeled in 2021, this one-of-a-kind manufactured home in the heart of Sun Lakes features extensive upgrades throughout. The kitchen showcases waterfall quartz countertops, a live-edge bar, and black stainless steel appliances, and dishwasher (2022), plus matching refrigerator, washer, and dryer. Interior highlights include skylights, crown molding, plantation shutters, vinyl flooring, and updated bathrooms with a beautiful walk-in shower in the primary suite. Major improvements include a new roof and HVAC in 2024, along with updated plumbing, insulation, Added garage and office space, golf cart/storage patio, and fully walled backyard with turf, raised planters, and orange and lemon trees.
View More
Listing Updated : 05-14-2026 at 2:01 PM MST
Listing Provided By : Dorothy Harrison, 480-251-7380, Coldwell Banker Realty
Source :
ARMLS, MLS#: 7026631
Property Details
Overview
Status
Active
MLS #ID
7026631
Price
$324,000
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
2
Square Footage
1,310
Acres
0.16
Year
1989
Days on Site
1
Property Type
Residential
Property Sub Type
Mfg/Mobile Housing
Price per Sq Ft
$247
Date Listed
May 10, 2026
Community Information for 9321 Cactus Ln, Sun Lakes, AZ 85248
Quartz Countertops, High Speed Internet, Double Vanity, Master Downstairs, Breakfast Bar, No Interior Steps, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Kitchen Island and 3/4 Bath Master Bdrm
Heating
Electric
Cooling
HVAC SEER Rating, Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s), Programmable Thmstat and Window/Wall Unit
Garage Spaces
1
Foundation
HOA
Has HOA
Yes
Services Included
Maintenance Grounds
HOA Fee
$1842 Annually
Additional Information
Styles
Other
Price per Sq Ft
$247
Builder Name
PALM HARBOR
Show More
Property History
DateEventPrice
5/10/2026
Listed for sale
$324,000 +4.5%
$247/sqft
Source:ARMLS #7026631
3/14/2022
Sold
$310,000 +85299.4%
$237/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6331758
12/14/2021
Listed for sale
$363 -99.5%
$0/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6331758
5/29/2012
Sold
$76,000 -7.9%
$58/sqft
Source:ARMLS #4728429
3/8/2012
Listed for sale
$82,500
$63/sqft
Source:ARMLS #4728429
Interested in 9321 Cactus Ln, Sun Lakes AZ, 85248?
Location of 9321 Cactus Ln, Sun Lakes, AZ 85248