Listing details for 9319 Jones Ave, Tolleson, AZ 85353 : Check out this adorable single-story home! Great curb appeal, with a manicured landscape, a 2-car garage, and RV gates! Inside, you'll find an open floor plan perfect for entertaining and relaxation, featuring tile floors, plantation shutters adding timeless charm, plenty of natural light, and a soothing palette. The impeccable kitchen comes equipped with mocha cabinets adorned with crown molding, granite countertops, SS appliances & an island, perfect for meal prep and midnight snacks. Get a good night's sleep in the main retreat, offering a private bathroom with double sinks and a separate shower & tub for added convenience. The backyard is easy-maintenance, so you can always be worry-free, including a covered patio, pavers, Hurry up, this gem won't last!
View More
Listing Updated : 05-10-2026 at 7:16 AM MST
Listing Provided By : Maria Rodriguez-Ramirez, 602-614-4834, Realty ONE Group
Source :
ARMLS, MLS#: 7025732
Property Details
Overview
Status
Active
MLS #ID
7025732
Price
$395,000
Bedrooms
4
Bathrooms
2
Square Footage
1,905
Acres
0.13
Year
2017
Days on Site
3
Property Type
Residential
Property Sub Type
Single-Family
Price per Sq Ft
$207
Date Listed
May 8, 2026
Community Information for 9319 Jones Ave, Tolleson, AZ 85353
High Speed Internet, Granite Counters, Double Vanity, Breakfast Bar, 9+ Flat Ceilings, No Interior Steps, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Full Bth Master Bdrm and Separate Shwr & Tub
Garage Spaces
2
Foundation
HOA
Has HOA
Yes
Services Included
Maintenance Grounds
HOA Fee
$225 Quarterly
Additional Information
Styles
Ranch
Price per Sq Ft
$207
Builder Name
Beazer Homes
Show More
Open Houses
15
Fri, May
1:00 PM - 3:00 PM
Property History
DateEventPrice
5/10/2026
Price Change
$395,000 +1.8%
$207/sqft
Source:ARMLS #7025732
5/8/2026
Listed for sale
$388,000 +74.5%
$204/sqft
Source:ARMLS #7025732
2/16/2017
Sold
$222,380 -0.1%
$117/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5518839
10/31/2016
Listed for sale
$222,662
$117/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5518839
Interested in 9319 Jones Ave, Tolleson AZ, 85353?
Location of 9319 Jones Ave, Tolleson, AZ 85353