Back to Search
929 Derby Dr, Tempe, AZ 85284
929 Derby Dr, Tempe, AZ 85284
929 Derby Dr, Tempe, AZ 85284
929 Derby Dr, Tempe, AZ 85284
929 Derby Dr, Tempe, AZ 85284
929 Derby Dr, Tempe, AZ 85284
929 Derby Dr, Tempe, AZ 85284

929 Derby Dr Tempe, AZ 85284

$987,500

PENDING
Beds
4
Baths
3
Sqft
3,223
Acres
0.25
Year
2003
Days on Site
26
Per Square Foot
$306
Date Listed
Nov 6, 2025

Description of 929 Derby Dr, Tempe, AZ 85284

Listing details for 929 Derby Dr, Tempe, AZ 85284 : Custom-Built in 2003 with quality craftsmanship and modern comfort. ONE OF THE NEWEST HOMES IN THE COMMUNITY. 10-foot ceilings, custom blinds and 19-inch ceramic tile flooring in the kitchen, halls & primary bath. Chef's kitchen offers granite countertops, double ovens, & abundant cabinet space. The large primary bath includes a Jacuzzi tub for a true retreat experience. Large closets. The home has a three-car garage with built-in cabinets, a sparkling diving pool & a spacious covered patio--perfect for entertaining. Seller is offering a $7,000 interior paint allowance. The neighborhood shows true pride of ownership with No HOA. Conveniently located within walking distance to schools, parks and shopping: Sprouts, CVS, Safeway and restaurants: The Vine, Postino. Buyer to Verify all info.
Listing Updated : 05-18-2026 at 9:16 PM MST
Listing Provided By : James Frazey, 480-729-6803, City to City Commercial
Source :

ARMLS, MLS#: 6943762

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/18/2026
Pending sale
$987,500 -10.2%
$306/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6943762
5/14/2026
Listed for sale
$1,099,999 +10%
$341/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6943762
4/27/2026
Listing removed
$999,999 -9.1%
$310/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6943762
11/6/2025
Listed for sale
$1,099,999
$341/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6943762
Home Worth Check

Interested in 929 Derby Dr, Tempe AZ, 85284?

Location of 929 Derby Dr, Tempe, AZ 85284

Google Map