Description of 9231 Raymond St, Tolleson, AZ 85353
Listing details for 9231 Raymond St, Tolleson, AZ 85353 : Introducing this delightful two-story home nestled on a highly desirable corner lot! Inviting living & dining area, along with the large great room, are filled with abundant natural light, creating the perfect setting for both entertaining and everyday living. Lovely kitchen features a pantry, recessed lighting, built-in appliances, ample honey oak cabinets, and a center island with a breakfast bar. Upstairs, the sizable loft is ideal for a TV area or reading nook. Discover a spacious main retreat, offering plush carpet, balcony access, a private bathroom with a make-up desk, and a walk-in closet. Enjoy mountain views from the balcony, or host memorable gatherings in the generous sized backyard, complete with a covered patio, gazebo, and storage shed. Don't miss this rare opportunity!
View More
Listing Updated : 05-13-2026 at 1:16 AM MST
Listing Provided By : Arcelia Sanchez, 602-374-0601, eXp Realty
Source :
ARMLS, MLS#: 7027397
Property Details
Overview
Status
Active
MLS #ID
7027397
Price
$470,000
Bedrooms
6
Bathrooms
3
Square Footage
2,713
Acres
0.13
Year
2006
Days on Site
1
Property Type
Residential
Property Sub Type
Single-Family
Price per Sq Ft
$173
Date Listed
May 6, 2026
Community Information for 9231 Raymond St, Tolleson, AZ 85353
High Speed Internet, Upstairs, Breakfast Bar, 9+ Flat Ceilings, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Full Bth Master Bdrm, Separate Shwr & Tub and Laminate Counters
Garage Spaces
2
Foundation
HOA
Has HOA
Yes
Services Included
Maintenance Grounds
HOA Fee
$147 Quarterly
Additional Information
Styles
Contemporary
Price per Sq Ft
$173
Builder Name
Palacia
Show More
Property History
DateEventPrice
5/6/2026
Listed for sale
$470,000 +44.6%
$173/sqft
Source:ARMLS #7027397
1/6/2021
Sold
$325,000 +1.6%
$120/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6157983
11/8/2020
Listed for sale
$320,000
$118/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6157983
Interested in 9231 Raymond St, Tolleson AZ, 85353?
Location of 9231 Raymond St, Tolleson, AZ 85353