Back to Search
9223 47th Ct, Glendale, AZ 85302
9223 47th Ct, Glendale, AZ 85302
9223 47th Ct, Glendale, AZ 85302
9223 47th Ct, Glendale, AZ 85302
9223 47th Ct, Glendale, AZ 85302
9223 47th Ct, Glendale, AZ 85302
9223 47th Ct, Glendale, AZ 85302

9223 47th Ct Glendale, AZ 85302

$320,000

Sqft
1,483
Acres
0.05
Year
1985
Days on Site
1
Property Type
Residential
Sub Type
Patio Home
Per Square Foot
$216
Date Listed
May 12, 2026

Description of 9223 47th Ct, Glendale, AZ 85302

Listing details for 9223 47th Ct, Glendale, AZ 85302 : Great opportunity to own in the community of Woodglen, directly across the street from Mission Park in Glendale! This unit is centrally located within the neighborhood, allowing easy access to both community pools! This 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom home has all the space you could need! Kitchen has been updated and offers stainless steel appliances and tons of cabinetry along with a proper pantry around the corner! Kitchen, Dining, Living Room and Half Bathroom all downstairs while 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms are upstairs. Large 2 car garage, spacious laundry room and storage galore! Backyard faces east so you'll have no afternoon sun while you're relaxing on the patio!
Listing Updated : 05-16-2026 at 1:17 PM MST
Listing Provided By : Jacquelyn Buczko, 602-327-3243, Realty ONE Group
Source :

ARMLS, MLS#: 7029376

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/12/2026
Listed for sale
$320,000 +6.7%
$216/sqft
Source:ARMLS #7029376
8/16/2024
Sold
$300,000 -1.6%
$202/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6730694
7/12/2024
Listed for sale
$305,000 +10.9%
$206/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6730694
9/22/2021
Sold
$275,000 0%
$185/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6278957
8/13/2021
Listed for sale
$275,000
$185/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6278957
Home Worth Check

Interested in 9223 47th Ct, Glendale AZ, 85302?

Location of 9223 47th Ct, Glendale, AZ 85302

Google Map