Back to Search
9133 Marshall Ave, Glendale, AZ 85305
9133 Marshall Ave, Glendale, AZ 85305
9133 Marshall Ave, Glendale, AZ 85305

9133 Marshall Ave Glendale, AZ 85305

$899,900

ACTIVE UNDER CONTRACT
Beds
5
Baths
3
Sqft
3,005
Acres
1
Year
1997
Days on Site
1
Per Square Foot
$299
Date Listed
Apr 27, 2026

Description of 9133 Marshall Ave, Glendale, AZ 85305

Listing details for 9133 Marshall Ave, Glendale, AZ 85305 : Space, versatility, and endless possibilities--this rare 5-bedroom, 3-bath estate sits on over 1 acre with NO HOA in a prime location! Offering 3,005 sqft of living space, this property features a guest quarters/casita, separate den, and even a finished basement--perfect for multi-generational living or added flexibility. The kitchen opens to the family and breakfast rooms, showcasing granite countertops, abundant cabinetry, and a walk-in pantry. Equestrian-ready with horse stalls, a barn, RV garage, and a 3-car garage, this property is built for both lifestyle and function. The expansive backyard includes a huge covered patio, lush grass, garden space, and mature trees providing shade and privacy. Just minutes from shopping, dining, Cardinals Stadium, Westgate, and freeway access!
Listing Updated : 05-12-2026 at 1:18 PM MST
Listing Provided By : George Laughton, 623-256-6510, My Home Group Real Estate
Source :

ARMLS, MLS#: 7019833

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/12/2026
Pending sale
$899,900 0%
$299/sqft
Source:ARMLS #7019833
4/27/2026
Listed for sale
$899,900 +25%
$299/sqft
Source:ARMLS #7019833
2/12/2021
Sold
$720,000 -1.4%
$240/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6172018
12/16/2020
Listed for sale
$730,000 +87.2%
$243/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6172018
7/16/2013
Sold
$390,000 -2.5%
$130/sqft
Source:ARMLS #4932178
5/6/2013
Listed for sale
$399,900
$133/sqft
Source:ARMLS #4932178

Interested in 9133 Marshall Ave, Glendale AZ, 85305?

Location of 9133 Marshall Ave, Glendale, AZ 85305

Google Map