Back to Search
9011 Diamond Dr, Sun Lakes, AZ 85248
9011 Diamond Dr, Sun Lakes, AZ 85248
9011 Diamond Dr, Sun Lakes, AZ 85248
9011 Diamond Dr, Sun Lakes, AZ 85248
9011 Diamond Dr, Sun Lakes, AZ 85248
9011 Diamond Dr, Sun Lakes, AZ 85248
9011 Diamond Dr, Sun Lakes, AZ 85248

9011 Diamond Dr Sun Lakes, AZ 85248

$465,000

Sqft
2,123
Acres
0.18
Year
1998
Days on Site
144
Per Square Foot
$219
Date Listed
Dec 22, 2025

Description of 9011 Diamond Dr, Sun Lakes, AZ 85248

Listing details for 9011 Diamond Dr, Sun Lakes, AZ 85248 : Welcome Home... 2,123 sq ft home on prime lot! Entertain, BBQ or relax on the extended patio overlooking amazing, peaceful backyard with view of walking path. Open layout with LOTS of kitchen cabinets plus Corian counters and newer s/s appliances. Tile in all the main living areas. Plantation shutters. Lots of storage. Extended garage. SAVE ENERGY (and LOTS of money) with roof-top solar system only $156 mo. --- Oakwood Country Club is a conveniently located guard-gated Active Adult 40/55+ neighborhood. It is among the most desirable Active Adult destinations in the Valley, thanks to its diverse amenities and great in-town location. The community features 2 fabulous golf courses with 45 holes of golf, fitness center, tennis & pickleball, softball, 7 pools, walking trails and much more!
Listing Updated : 05-24-2026 at 7:01 AM MST
Listing Provided By : Ward Stone, 480-662-0600, RE/MAX Foothills
Source :

ARMLS, MLS#: 6960155

Open Houses

30
Sat, May
1:00 PM - 3:00 PM

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/20/2026
Price Change
$465,000 -14.7%
$219/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6960155
12/22/2025
Listed for sale
$545,000 +43.4%
$257/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6960155
10/31/2019
Sold
$380,000 0%
$179/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5988087
10/5/2019
Listed for sale
$380,000
$179/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5988087
Home Worth Check

Interested in 9011 Diamond Dr, Sun Lakes AZ, 85248?

Location of 9011 Diamond Dr, Sun Lakes, AZ 85248

Google Map