Back to Search
900 94th St #1173, Chandler, AZ 85224
900 94th St #1173, Chandler, AZ 85224
900 94th St #1173, Chandler, AZ 85224
900 94th St #1173, Chandler, AZ 85224
900 94th St #1173, Chandler, AZ 85224
900 94th St #1173, Chandler, AZ 85224
900 94th St #1173, Chandler, AZ 85224

900 94th St #1173 Chandler, AZ 85224

$335,000

ACTIVE UNDER CONTRACT
Sqft
1,100
Acres
0.01
Year
2011
Days on Site
46
Property Type
Residential
Sub Type
Townhouse
Per Square Foot
$305
Date Listed
Apr 8, 2026

Description of 900 94th St #1173, Chandler, AZ 85224

Listing details for 900 94th St #1173, Chandler, AZ 85224 : Welcome to this beautifully maintained 2-bedroom, 2.5-bath townhouse with attached garage offering the perfect blend of comfort and convenience. Featuring two spacious master suites, this home is ideal for privacy and flexibility-perfect for guests, roommates, or a home office setup. Enjoy peace of mind with recent upgrades including a newer A/C unit and dishwasher, along with pride of ownership throughout. The open layout flows effortlessly into a private balcony-perfect for relaxing or entertaining. Located in a highly desirable Chandler community, you're just minutes from shopping, dining, parks, and entertainment. With quick and easy access to Loop 101. Residents enjoy community amenities including a gated entrance, sparkling pool, playground. Ask about assumable loan with low rate!
Listing Updated : 05-21-2026 at 11:02 AM MST
Listing Provided By : Alison Maxon, 907-712-7911, DeLex Realty
Source :

ARMLS, MLS#: 7010913

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/21/2026
Status change
$335,000 -2.9%
$305/sqft
Source:ARMLS #7010913
4/8/2026
Listed for sale
$345,000 +83.5%
$314/sqft
Source:ARMLS #7010913
3/17/2017
Sold
$188,000 0%
$171/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5554697
2/1/2017
Listed for sale
$188,000 +39.6%
$171/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5554697
4/25/2012
Sold
$134,699 +1.5%
$122/sqft
Source:ARMLS #4705861
1/24/2012
Listed for sale
$132,647
$121/sqft
Source:ARMLS #4705861
Home Worth Check

Interested in 900 94th St #1173, Chandler AZ, 85224?

Location of 900 94th St #1173, Chandler, AZ 85224

Google Map