Back to Search
8888 47th Ave #240, Glendale, AZ 85302
8888 47th Ave #240, Glendale, AZ 85302
8888 47th Ave #240, Glendale, AZ 85302
8888 47th Ave #240, Glendale, AZ 85302
8888 47th Ave #240, Glendale, AZ 85302
8888 47th Ave #240, Glendale, AZ 85302
8888 47th Ave #240, Glendale, AZ 85302

8888 47th Ave #240 Glendale, AZ 85302

$234,900

Sqft
820
Acres
0
Year
1987
Days on Site
94
Property Type
Residential
Sub Type
Apartment
Per Square Foot
$286
Date Listed
Feb 16, 2026

Description of 8888 47th Ave #240, Glendale, AZ 85302

Listing details for 8888 47th Ave #240, Glendale, AZ 85302 : Full remodel! LVP flooring, new baseboards, and fresh paint. Kitchen boasts quartz waterfall countertops, backsplash, new cabinets, SS appliances, SS sink with upgraded faucet, and recessed ice maker box. Canned lights in kitchen/baths/hallway plus ceiling fans w/ remotes. Baths feature new vanities, medicine cabinets, mirrors, and updated fixtures/valves. Critical updates: A/C 2 years old, electrical panel w/ new breakers, plumbing quarter-turn valves, and washer/dryer in hallway w/ new supply box. Epoxy floors on balcony and in 1-car garage (w/ storage). Includes main water shut-off w/ hose bib potential and new rocker switches/receptacles throughout. Owner/Agent.
Listing Updated : 05-20-2026 at 3:01 PM MST
Listing Provided By : Lori Ann Scardina, 602-908-4938, M.A.Z. Realty Professionals
Source :

ARMLS, MLS#: 6987569

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/20/2026
Price Change
$234,900 -7.2%
$286/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6987569
4/30/2026
Listed for sale
$253,000 +4.5%
$309/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6987569
4/24/2026
Pending sale
$242,000 -4.3%
$295/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6987569
2/16/2026
Listed for sale
$253,000 +19361.5%
$309/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6987569
7/29/2022
Leased
$1,300 0%
$2/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6431975
7/11/2022
Listed for Rent
$1,300 +30.7%
$2/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6431975
6/26/2019
Leased
$995 0%
$1/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5900942
3/24/2019
Listed for Rent
$995 +17.1%
$1/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5900942
12/10/2016
Leased
$850 0%
$1/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5531303
12/1/2016
Listed for Rent
$850
$1/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5531303
Home Worth Check

Interested in 8888 47th Ave #240, Glendale AZ, 85302?

Location of 8888 47th Ave #240, Glendale, AZ 85302

Google Map