Back to Search
8841 Sunridge Dr, Sun Lakes, AZ 85248
8841 Sunridge Dr, Sun Lakes, AZ 85248
8841 Sunridge Dr, Sun Lakes, AZ 85248
8841 Sunridge Dr, Sun Lakes, AZ 85248
8841 Sunridge Dr, Sun Lakes, AZ 85248
8841 Sunridge Dr, Sun Lakes, AZ 85248
8841 Sunridge Dr, Sun Lakes, AZ 85248

8841 Sunridge Dr Sun Lakes, AZ 85248

$654,000

Sqft
2,521
Acres
0.22
Year
2005
Days on Site
1
Per Square Foot
$259
Date Listed
May 8, 2026

Description of 8841 Sunridge Dr, Sun Lakes, AZ 85248

Listing details for 8841 Sunridge Dr, Sun Lakes, AZ 85248 : Beautifully updated, great room style home near Diamond Lake with desirable N/S exposure and bright open living spaces. The chef's kitchen offers a large island, extra dining space, and abundant cabinetry. The spacious primary suite showcases charming bay windows, an oversized walk-in closet, and beautifully updated bathrooms throughout the home. Other features include a welcoming guest room, a comfortable den, an Arizona room for added living space, newer floors, a NEWER ROOF & A/C, OWNED SOLAR, and a golf cart garage with epoxy floors and abundant storage. Enjoy the beautifully landscaped backyard with an extended pergola, perfect for entertaining. Active adult community amenities include golf, racquet sports, pools, a fitness center, restaurants, arts/crafts, and entertainment.
Listing Updated : 05-10-2026 at 1:16 PM MST
Listing Provided By : Kathy Heinemann, 480-276-2288, Fathom Realty Elite
Source :

ARMLS, MLS#: 7026344

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/8/2026
Listed for sale
$654,000 +59.5%
$259/sqft
Source:ARMLS #7026344
4/15/2020
Sold
$410,000 -3.5%
$163/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6024439
1/16/2020
Listed for sale
$425,000 +15.8%
$169/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6024439
5/18/2018
Sold
$367,000 -8.2%
$146/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5722928
2/11/2018
Listed for sale
$399,900
$159/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5722928
Home Worth Check

Interested in 8841 Sunridge Dr, Sun Lakes AZ, 85248?

Location of 8841 Sunridge Dr, Sun Lakes, AZ 85248

Google Map