Back to Search
8803 Orchid Ln, Peoria, AZ 85345
8803 Orchid Ln, Peoria, AZ 85345
8803 Orchid Ln, Peoria, AZ 85345
8803 Orchid Ln, Peoria, AZ 85345
8803 Orchid Ln, Peoria, AZ 85345
8803 Orchid Ln, Peoria, AZ 85345
8803 Orchid Ln, Peoria, AZ 85345

8803 Orchid Ln Peoria, AZ 85345

$425,000

Sqft
1,931
Acres
0.19
Year
1988
Days on Site
1
Per Square Foot
$220
Date Listed
May 17, 2026

Description of 8803 Orchid Ln, Peoria, AZ 85345

Listing details for 8803 Orchid Ln, Peoria, AZ 85345 : 2.5% interest rate assumable VA loan. Once in a lifetime opportunity for investors and veterans. Welcome to 8803 W Orchid Ln featuring an assumable 40 year VA mortgage with an incredibly low 2.5% interest rate and no occupancy requirement for assumption, creating a rare opportunity for both owner occupants and investors alike. This well kept home offers the chance to secure a payment far below today's market rates while building long term wealth and cash flow potential. Opportunities like this are extremely hard to find in today's market. Whether you are a veteran looking to maximize your VA benefits or an investor searching for low interest financing, this property stands out from the rest.
Listing Updated : 05-20-2026 at 12:30 AM MST
Listing Provided By : Derek B Tschilar, 480-432-4849, Realty ONE Group
Source :

ARMLS, MLS#: 7029715

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/17/2026
Listed for sale
$425,000 +16.4%
$220/sqft
Source:ARMLS #7029715
7/23/2021
Sold
$365,000 +4.3%
$189/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6247187
5/14/2021
Listed for sale
$350,000
$181/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6247187
Home Worth Check

Interested in 8803 Orchid Ln, Peoria AZ, 85345?

Location of 8803 Orchid Ln, Peoria, AZ 85345

Google Map