Back to Search
8802 537th Ave, Tonopah, AZ 85354
8802 537th Ave, Tonopah, AZ 85354
8802 537th Ave, Tonopah, AZ 85354
8802 537th Ave, Tonopah, AZ 85354
8802 537th Ave, Tonopah, AZ 85354
8802 537th Ave, Tonopah, AZ 85354
8802 537th Ave, Tonopah, AZ 85354

8802 537th Ave Tonopah, AZ 85354

$375,000

Sqft
1,725
Acres
1
Year
2010
Per Square Foot
$217
Date Listed
May 9, 2026

Description of 8802 537th Ave, Tonopah, AZ 85354

Listing details for 8802 537th Ave, Tonopah, AZ 85354 : Looking for space and freedom? This 1-acre horse property in Tonopah delivers! Featuring 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and 1,725 sq ft, this home offers an open-concept layout, granite kitchen countertops, and a spacious primary suite with walk-in closet and separate tub/shower. With NO HOA, you have the flexibility to bring your horses, RVs, trailers, and more. Enjoy breathtaking desert and mountain views, quiet surroundings, and room to expand or customize. Perfect for those seeking country living. Irrigation system included.
Listing Updated : 05-18-2026 at 6:16 AM MST
Listing Provided By : Marisol Ramos-Magana, 480-493-7547, Barrett Real Estate
Source :

ARMLS, MLS#: 7026170

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/9/2026
Listed for sale
$375,000 +106%
$217/sqft
Source:ARMLS #7026170
7/22/2020
Sold
$182,000 -7.1%
$106/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6072190
4/30/2020
Listed for sale
$196,000 +51.9%
$114/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6072190
2/3/2017
Sold
$129,000 +18.3%
$75/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5544011
1/9/2017
Listed for sale
$109,000
$63/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5544011
Home Worth Check

Interested in 8802 537th Ave, Tonopah AZ, 85354?

Location of 8802 537th Ave, Tonopah, AZ 85354

Google Map