Back to Search
8801 Palmaire Ave, Glendale, AZ 85305
8801 Palmaire Ave, Glendale, AZ 85305
8801 Palmaire Ave, Glendale, AZ 85305
8801 Palmaire Ave, Glendale, AZ 85305
8801 Palmaire Ave, Glendale, AZ 85305
8801 Palmaire Ave, Glendale, AZ 85305
8801 Palmaire Ave, Glendale, AZ 85305

8801 Palmaire Ave Glendale, AZ 85305

$599,000

ACTIVE
Beds
6
Baths
4
Sqft
3,342
Acres
0.17
Year
2004
Days on Site
1
Per Square Foot
$179
Date Listed
May 14, 2026

Description of 8801 Palmaire Ave, Glendale, AZ 85305

Listing details for 8801 Palmaire Ave, Glendale, AZ 85305 : Spacious and beautifully upgraded 6-bedroom, 3.5-bath home featuring a true resort-style backyard designed for entertaining. The gourmet kitchen showcases custom alder wood cabinetry with pull-out drawers and abundant storage, granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, double ovens, crown molding, and a large pantry. The breakfast nook overlooks the sparkling play pool with dual water features. The open family room offers surround sound and a ceiling fan for added comfort. Upstairs features a versatile loft with a professionally designed office/workstation area and generously sized bedrooms throughout. Step outside to your private backyard retreat with an extended covered patio, built-in BBQ, sink, and additional storage. A fantastic home for entertaining and everyday living.
Listing Updated : 05-15-2026 at 1:46 PM MST
Listing Provided By : John L Schloz, 602-570-5905, HomeSmart
Source :

ARMLS, MLS#: 7028224

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/14/2026
Listed for sale
$599,000 -14.4%
$179/sqft
Source:ARMLS #7028224
4/27/2022
Sold
$700,000 +16.7%
$209/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6372411
3/23/2022
Listed for sale
$599,900 +100.6%
$180/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6372411
4/10/2015
Sold
$299,000 -14.5%
$89/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5213602
12/23/2014
Listed for sale
$349,900
$105/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5213602
Home Worth Check

Interested in 8801 Palmaire Ave, Glendale AZ, 85305?

Location of 8801 Palmaire Ave, Glendale, AZ 85305

Google Map