Listing details for 862 Hampton Ln, Gilbert, AZ 85295 : Welcome to Gilbert's highly sought-after Velvendo community, where style, space, and lifestyle come together in all the right ways.
This beautifully designed 4-bedroom, 3-bath home with 3,047 sq. ft. delivers the perfect balance of function and comfort ideal for everyday living and entertaining.
Step inside to an open-concept great room with sliding glass door that seamlessly blends indoor and outdoor.
The teen room and/or den give you flexible space for a home office, gym, or movie nights because life isn't one-size-fits-all.
The chef-inspired kitchen is a showstopper with upgraded cabinetry, sleek quartz countertops, a massive island, and built-in microwave perfect for hosting or just pretending you're on a cooking show. Your primary suite is a true retreat, featuring dual vanities, a spacious walk-in shower and custom closet. Secondary bedrooms are thoughtfully tucked away for added privacy.
And then... the backyard.
Resort-style vibes, every single day
Heated pool
Waterfalls
Slide
Staycation officially activated
Additional perks include a 3-car tandem garage with storage, community parks and playgrounds, and a prime location near the Loop 202, SanTan Village, dining, shopping, Topgolf, dog parks, and top-rated Gilbert schools.
This isn't just a home... it's a lifestyle upgrade.
View More
Listing Updated : 05-18-2026 at 9:16 PM MST
Listing Provided By : Adrianne L Lynch, 480-570-0600, Real Broker
Source :
ARMLS, MLS#: 7006401
Property Details
Overview
Status
Pending
MLS #ID
7006401
Price
$989,900
Bedrooms
4
Bathrooms
3
Square Footage
3,047
Acres
0.2
Year
2017
Days on Site
53
Property Type
Residential
Property Sub Type
Single-Family
Price per Sq Ft
$325
Date Listed
Mar 27, 2026
Community Information for 862 Hampton Ln, Gilbert, AZ 85295
Walk-in Pantry, Quartz Countertops, High Speed Internet, Smart Home, Double Vanity, Breakfast Bar, 9+ Flat Ceilings, No Interior Steps, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Full Bth Master Bdrm and Separate Shwr & Tub
Exterior
Playground, Private Yard and Built-in Barbecue
Roof
Tile
Garage Spaces
3
Foundation
HOA
Has HOA
Yes
Services Included
Maintenance Grounds
HOA Fee
$390 Quarterly
Additional Information
Styles
Contemporary
Price per Sq Ft
$325
Builder Name
Meritage Homes
Show More
Property History
DateEventPrice
5/18/2026
Pending sale
$989,900 0%
$325/sqft
Source:ARMLS #7006401
5/7/2026
Price Change
$989,900 -0.9%
$325/sqft
Source:ARMLS #7006401
3/27/2026
Listed for sale
$998,500 +17.5%
$328/sqft
Source:ARMLS #7006401
9/9/2021
Sold
$850,000 +3%
$279/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6273335
8/2/2021
Listed for sale
$825,000
$271/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6273335
Interested in 862 Hampton Ln, Gilbert AZ, 85295?
Location of 862 Hampton Ln, Gilbert, AZ 85295