Back to Search
8601 71st Ave #117, Glendale, AZ 85301
8601 71st Ave #117, Glendale, AZ 85301
8601 71st Ave #117, Glendale, AZ 85301
8601 71st Ave #117, Glendale, AZ 85301
8601 71st Ave #117, Glendale, AZ 85301
8601 71st Ave #117, Glendale, AZ 85301
8601 71st Ave #117, Glendale, AZ 85301

8601 71st Ave #117 Glendale, AZ 85301

$64,000

Sqft
952
Acres
Year
1983
Sub Type
Mfg/Mobile Housing
Per Square Foot
$67
Date Listed
May 20, 2026

Description of 8601 71st Ave #117, Glendale, AZ 85301

Listing details for 8601 71st Ave #117, Glendale, AZ 85301 : Seller is offering $5000.00 toward closing costs on this lovely remodeled home in Paradise Groves MHC. Fresh paint, newer appliances, new counters, floors and more. This is an all ages community and park approval is required.
Listing Updated : 05-22-2026 at 8:31 AM MST
Listing Provided By : Rochelle Young, 602-319-1577, Realty ONE Group
Source :

ARMLS, MLS#: 7031173

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/20/2026
Listed for sale
$64,000 -8.4%
$67/sqft
Source:ARMLS #7031173
5/3/2026
Price Change
$69,900 -4.1%
$73/sqft
Source:ARMLS #7005531
3/27/2026
Listed for sale
$72,900
$77/sqft
Source:ARMLS #7005531
Home Worth Check

Interested in 8601 71st Ave #117, Glendale AZ, 85301?

Location of 8601 71st Ave #117, Glendale, AZ 85301

Google Map