Back to Search
860 Mcqueen Rd #1007, Chandler, AZ 85225
860 Mcqueen Rd #1007, Chandler, AZ 85225
860 Mcqueen Rd #1007, Chandler, AZ 85225
860 Mcqueen Rd #1007, Chandler, AZ 85225
860 Mcqueen Rd #1007, Chandler, AZ 85225
860 Mcqueen Rd #1007, Chandler, AZ 85225
860 Mcqueen Rd #1007, Chandler, AZ 85225

860 Mcqueen Rd #1007 Chandler, AZ 85225

$349,000

ACTIVE UNDER CONTRACT
Beds
3
Baths
2
Sqft
1,261
Acres
0.05
Year
1998
Days on Site
82
Property Type
Residential
Sub Type
Townhouse
Per Square Foot
$277
Date Listed
Mar 4, 2026

Description of 860 Mcqueen Rd #1007, Chandler, AZ 85225

Listing details for 860 Mcqueen Rd #1007, Chandler, AZ 85225 : Don't miss this unique opportunity! This beautifully updated single-level townhome is one of the few in the community offering three bedrooms and two baths all on one floor. Light-filled and airy, the home features newer wood-look tile flooring, a modernized kitchen, and a refreshed guest bath. Outside, enjoy a low-maintenance backyard with newer pavers and fresh turf. Plus, with the HOA taking care of the roof, exterior paint, and all common area maintenance, you'll have peace of mind and more free time. The community also offers a pool and spa, all centrally located in Chandler for ultimate convenience.
Listing Updated : 05-03-2026 at 7:07 PM MST
Listing Provided By : Julie Berger, 602-460-4379, Realty ONE Group
Source :

ARMLS, MLS#: 6993202

Property History

DateEventPrice
4/28/2026
Pending sale
$349,000 -7.9%
$277/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6993202
3/4/2026
Listed for sale
$379,000 +48.6%
$301/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6993202
7/13/2020
Sold
$255,000 +6.3%
$202/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6089943
6/12/2020
Listed for sale
$239,900
$190/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6089943
Home Worth Check

Interested in 860 Mcqueen Rd #1007, Chandler AZ, 85225?

Location of 860 Mcqueen Rd #1007, Chandler, AZ 85225

Google Map